Active
    Property Photos
    1551 Beach Road 207
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 1551 Beach Road 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

    Address: 1551 Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Waterfront Living at Its Best! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offering panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Lemon Bay. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from the spacious balcony, small side lanai, or enclosed Florida room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Located in one of the most desirable buildings at Sandpiper Key, this condo is just steps from the pool, clubhouse, and outdoor grilling area. The community offers a maintenance free lifestyle with two temperature controlled pools, a clubhouse with a library and social activities, covered under building parking, elevators for easy access, and storage for bikes, kayaks, and beach gear. The bright, coastal inspired interior comes fully furnished, so just bring your swimsuit and flip flops! The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, all enhanced by natural light and breathtaking water views. Enjoy peace of mind knowing the association has passed the state mandated Milestone Structural Inspection with no repairs required, and required reserves have been established. On site property management is available for added convenience and simplified rental opportunities. Outside the complex, you will find wide sidewalks leading you straight to Englewood Beach and Manasota Key, nearby restaurants, local shops, and you are also just a short drive or bike ride to the charming Historic Dearborn Street with its weekly farmers markets, car shows, and art festivals. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation home, or income producing property, this is one of the best priced waterfront condos with a patio available, offering a maintenance free lifestyle, stunning intracoastal views, and value in one perfect package.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6144584 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1551 Beach Road 207
    • Viewed: 115
    • Price: $439,000
    • Price sqft: $410
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 185
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1070.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3181.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jaclyn Ponto
    • Association Phone: 941-475-3609
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SKC 000 0004 0207 SANDPIPER KEY BLDG 4 UN 207 690/1033 1117/651 PR94-80 1501/892 1538/1407 DC4167/984-RLM 4167/985 4219/1922
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 411912626064
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Water
    • Views: 115
    • Zoning Code: MMF7.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24 Oakwood Drive N 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $475,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

    24 Oakwood Drive N 24 More Like This

    Waterfront home completely redone. New roof, HVAC, Flooring, Doors, Bathrooms, Paint. Nothing to do beautiful house 20 feet from water. 15 boat drive to Lemon Bay no bridges. This will not last. Amazi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341594
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $525,000.00 ($429.62 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AWESOME WATERFRONT VIEW! Enjoy a breathtaking view of Lemon Bay and the Intercoastal waterway from your 19' long Florida Room and Huge Open Sundeck. French doors from the primary bedroom make it ea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146166
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Brenda Brucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1745 Gulf Boulevard 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $450,000.00 ($354.33 / sqft )

    1745 Gulf Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    From Sunrise Over the Bay to Sunsets on the Gulf, This Rare Sandpiper Cove Condo Will Make Every Day Feel Like a Vacation! This spectacular turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Beach Road E107, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $429,000.00 ($373.04 / sqft )

    2700 Beach Road E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement. Best priced listing on Manasota Key with the most amenities. Pelican Landing is back & better than before.Bringing you a Bayside condo. Very clean, light and bright. The condo h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145487
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Kissner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2955 Beach Road A411, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $479,900.00 ($365.50 / sqft )

    2955 Beach Road A411 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beach and Boat Lovers Dream in an Accessible Setting! Discover effortless island living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the ground floor of Tamarind Gulf & Bays only h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145102
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 222, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $399,900.00 ($382.31 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy island living on Manasota Key in the bayfront community of Manasota Shores, a charming 13 unit condominium offering this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with BONUS loft and 1,046 sq ft, locate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145693
    2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Doell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 20, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $469,876.00 ($346.26 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 20 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to island life on manasota key! Never worry about beach parking or parking anywhere on beach rd for that matter ever again! Rare 1347 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome on "the island". 90 second

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146319
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Hile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $499,900.00 ($209.95 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 12 More Like This

    Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully designed, fully furnished townhome, perfectly positioned near the stunning shores of Manasota Key. Offering breathtaking bayfront views and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2381 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144241
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Painter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6005 Beach Road 16, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $525,000.00 ($441.92 / sqft )

    6005 Beach Road 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida coastal living at its best! Boutique 18 unit community on the Bay with DEEDED BEACH ACCESS just across the street! This newly renovated, 2 story bayfront condo, boasts 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146129
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Irene Slattery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 306, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $449,900.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best locations in Sandpiper Key, this condo offers the perfect place to sit on your screened balcony and watch dolphins play and boats pass by. Located on Manasota Key and just half a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147265
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap