Active
    Property Photos
    167 Via Madonna
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 167 Via Madonna
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 167 Via Madonna, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Englewood attention boaters!!! Direct gulf access & private marina community, new 2024 skyline home, 2 bed/2 bath, turnkey, 75x100lot that you own, fenced in yard, low $1255 2024 taxes, whirlpool appliances, tray ceilings, superior engineered steel & concrete foundation, golf cart community, extra bed/bath in detached rear.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6144002 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 167 Via Madonna
    • Viewed: 104
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1128
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 225
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Other Structures: Guest House
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOG 001 000G 0011 MOBILE GARDENS 1ST ADD BLK G LT 11 RP/VIN FL239000HA012978A&B (2024) 114/12 539/762 DC550/1855-WGC 1085/3 DC1710/426 1707/848 E2059/1323 3939/1610 4319/2097 5064/1150
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412009108011
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 104
    • Zoning Code: MHC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2090 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $295,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

    2090 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled coastal retreat offering both style and functionality. Calling all boating enthusiasts! This move in ready home features a brand new kitchen with a quartz island bar top, updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145743
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Tina Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7096 Ticonderoga Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $354,400.00 ($141.31 / sqft )

    7096 Ticonderoga Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No HOA Not in a flood zone Double lot 10 minutes to the beach Metal roof Quartz countertops Meticulously maintained move in ready home features: quartz countertops, Rain Bird Irrigation System

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677003
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686289
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Glenn Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519567
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Paige Schneider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11329 Rockwell Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $287,990.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

    11329 Rockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date is May 22, 2026. WAS $294,990 NOW $287,990. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689011
    2. Provided by COASTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Morimanno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7202 Mamouth, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $355,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    7202 Mamouth Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage, nice size pool with living, family room with fireplace, dining room and dinette. Kitchen has a pass through to pool. Sliders from family room, dining area and pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145497
    2. Provided by HUDSON GROUP REALTORS
    3. Contact Dan Hudson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11200 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $349,900.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

    11200 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover 11200 Carnegie Avenue in Englewood, Florida, a thoughtfully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office, conveniently located near local amenities, coastal attractions, and on a X

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147066
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Ryan Hesse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Reduced More Like This

    $40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663864
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
    3. Contact Eric Knight
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $355,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

    9314 Lucian Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141486
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $299,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

    10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Indulge in the pinnacle of Englewood living with this fully furnished waterfront Villa located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze! This waterfront property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145327
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap