Active
    Property Photos
    50 Meredith Drive 9
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 50 Meredith Drive 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $797,700

    Address: 50 Meredith Drive 9, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    GULF ACCESS AND VIEWS, STEPS TO THE BEACH! Enjoy the Gulf Coast lifestyle at The Palms of Manasota Key with beach access and partial Gulf views from your Balcony, Living Room, and Primary Bedroom. The Palms of Manasota Key is a special place offering a lifestyle like no other. Never miss a sunset with your toes in the sand. Walk or take advantage of free golf cart service to local restaurants, shops, and the seafood market. Manasota Key is famous for its old Florida charm, and quiet, relaxed, comfortable pace. Here you can experience world class fishing, boating, kayaking, paddle boarding, golfing, and dining in the heart of Englewood and surrounding villages of Venice and Boca Grande. This meticulously maintained, second floor residence offers incredible views of the sapphire blues and emerald greens of the beautiful Gulf waters. The interior finishes include wood plank tile flooring, stainless appliances plus granite tops in the kitchen and quartz in the baths. Lounge by the heated pool or relax on your balcony with the peaceful sound of waves lapping the shore. This stunning residence is ready for immediate enjoyment. Furnishings available under separate agreement. Do not miss this opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6142814 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 50 Meredith Drive 9
    • Viewed: 203
    • Price: $797,700
    • Price sqft: $475
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1680
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 320
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.9201 / -82.3581
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: ENGLEWOOD
    • Zipcode: 34223
    • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    • Contact: Jim Litton, PA
    • 941-473-7750
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1680.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Chris McCluskey
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PMK 000 0000 0009 THE PALMS OF MANASOTA KEY UN 9 CND3467/996 3554/1963 3664/1346
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 411912810009
    • Views: 203
    • Zoning Code: MMF12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1375 Beach Road 309, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $749,000.00 ($425.57 / sqft )

    1375 Beach Road 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TOP FLOOR, SPECTACULAR VIEWS, BOAT SLIP #30, ONE MILE TO THE BEACH Enjoy the Gulf Coast lifestyle at Redfish Key Villas with easy access to the beaches of Manasota Key, Palm Island and Boca Grande.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143561
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jim Litton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Meredith Drive 8, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $849,900.00 ($469.56 / sqft )

    50 Meredith Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECIAL OFFER***SELLER WILL PAY 1 YEAR OF CONDO DUES FOR BUYER****Elite Gulf Front Luxury at The Palms on Manasota Key Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in The Palmsan exclusive, impeccably ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513234
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Traci Creighton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Beach Road A201, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $739,000.00 ($563.69 / sqft )

    2700 Beach Road A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY, GULF TO BAY COMMUNITY, STEPS TO THE BEACH ON MANASOTA KEY! Enjoy the Gulf Coast lifestyle at Pelican Landing with private access to the beach on Manasota Key. Experience world class

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6142286
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jim Litton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2245 Beach Rd.  203, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $725,000.00 ($413.11 / sqft )

    2245 Beach Rd. 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a rarely available luxury condo just steps from englewood beachideal for year round enjoyment, seasonal escapes, or rental income. Introducing 2245 n. Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146111
    2. Provided by WENDY REINHARDT REALTY,INC.
    3. Contact Wendy Reinhardt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1420 Beach Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $739,900.00 ($437.04 / sqft )

    1420 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lemon Bay Waterfront Paradise with a BOAT SLIP! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this exquisite waterfront condo at Harbourview, located at 1420 Beach Rd Unit #204. Wake up to incredible,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1693 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144082
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Mantha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1116 Mccall Road 121, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $759,000.00 ($357.35 / sqft )

    1116 Mccall Road 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Furnishings Now Included With Acceptable Offer. Experience breathtaking sunsets and stunning 180 degree views of Lemon Bay's Intracoastal Waterway at this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2124 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467911
    2. Provided by INVESTCOR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Roy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5030 Beach Road 3, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $899,900.00 ($509.28 / sqft )

    5030 Beach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Banyan Bluff Condominiums, a private four residence townhome community set directly along the Gulf front of Manasota Key in Englewood, Florida. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath multi level tow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1767 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145843
    2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
    3. Contact Martin Chappell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap