Active
    Property Photos
    9402 Migue Circle
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 9402 Migue Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 9402 Migue Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Welcome to your waterfront escape in highly desirable South Gulf Covewhere boating, sunsets, and Florida living come together. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 120 feet of concrete seawall, a private dock with water and electric, and a 13,000 lb covered boat lift with access to over 55 miles of canals leading to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf. Inside, enjoy an open split bedroom floor plan, high ceilings, and a spacious screened lanai overlooking your heated poolperfect for entertaining. Recent updates include a 2023 roof and modern appliances. Offered furnished for a turnkey experience, with optional boat package availablestart enjoying the Florida lifestyle from day one. Located just minutes to Boca Grande, beaches, golf, and marinas. Priced to moveschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6142452 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9402 Migue Circle
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3042
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 313
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1962.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Mini Sewer, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 081 4520 0034 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC81 BLK4520 LT 34 UNREC WD 1521/59 1778/2108 2286/1272 3862/2040 3177272
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412122177015
    • View: Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14681 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $630,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    14681 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in South Gulf Cove, boasting a southern exposure. It's the epitome of modern living, designed with families in mind. The open concept kitchen, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147300
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Narelle Foster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8259 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $669,000.00 ($199.88 / sqft )

    8259 Tracy Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Amanda model, a thoughtfully designed one story residence offering 2,249 square feet of refined living space, and 3,347 square feet of total area. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3347 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281730
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15945 Viscount Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $689,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

    15945 Viscount Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. We are excited to introduce the Victoria model, a beautifully designed, single story home offering 2,368 square feet of refined living space and a total area of 3,408 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281745
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8301 Burwell Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $689,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

    8301 Burwell Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6283290
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15096 Lakeland Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $775,000.00 ($252.61 / sqft )

    15096 Lakeland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this brand new construction, canal front home in South Gulf Cove, thoughtfully designed with a modern architectural

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147092
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $799,000.00 ($249.38 / sqft )

    10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living with direct Gulf access awaits in this spectacular custom 2025 built home nestled on a nearly half acre double corner lot in coveted S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524145
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap