Active
    Property Photos
    15096 Lakeland Circle
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 15096 Lakeland Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 15096 Lakeland Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this brand new construction, canal front home in South Gulf Cove, thoughtfully designed with a modern architectural aesthetic and built using high grade materials throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, the home features an open, well balanced floor plan that blends sophistication with everyday functionality. The main living areas are finished with oversized 2 x 3 porcelain tile, precisely installed for a seamless, gallery like presentation, while the primary suite offers a more private retreat with bamboo flooring, an expansive walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring a double sink vanity, soaking tub, and a walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile. The kitchen serves as a true focal point, anchored by a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, tile backsplash, modern pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, a cooktop, wall mounted oven, and a generous pantry, all designed for both entertaining and daily use. Aluminum frame impact windows provide both structural integrity and a clean, modern finish. The tile covered front entry and lanai extend the living space outdoors, overlooking the canal and creating a natural setting for relaxation. A paver driveway enhances the homes curb appeal and complements the overall design. Situated on a canal with powerboat access, this property offers direct connection to the Myakka River, Charlotte Harbor, and the Gulf, delivering the boating lifestyle buyers are actively seeking in homes for sale in South Gulf Cove. With convenient access to Gulf beaches, golf courses, parks, dining, and shopping, this home stands out within the Port Charlotte real estate market as a strong example of new construction that prioritizes quality, design, and true waterfront living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147092 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15096 Lakeland Circle
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3068
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2365.00
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dave Cormier - Pres
    • Association Phone: South Gulf Cove
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 082 4438 0016 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC82 BLK4438 LT 16 555/1857 1000/1078 1143/432 1314/23 1506/1472 2093/5322149/348 2394/431 2798/397
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412127183001
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10474 Winnipeg St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $875,000.00 ($274.64 / sqft )

    10474 Winnipeg St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SELLER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. Stunning new construction waterfront home offering direct sailboat access with no bridgesan ideal location for boating enthusiasts seeking quic

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3186 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021824
    2. Provided by Florida's Link Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Cecilia Gomez
    4. (239) 772-9044
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15000 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $699,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

    15000 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a STUNNING 5 Bedroom Pool Home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage. The Sawgrass floorplan is one of the largest homes in the Harbor West Gated Waterfront Community. This exceptional 2990 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140076
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Shelley Jennings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8127 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $699,900.00 ($193.99 / sqft )

    8127 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    They say pictures are worth a thousand words so here's just the details: *Upgrades Galore* *4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Large 3 Car Garage* *Rare Rear Double Lot* *Amazing Pool with Waterfall and Huge

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525677
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Chad McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15267 Appleton Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $739,900.00 ($202.82 / sqft )

    15267 Appleton Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller price just reduced by $56,000. Experience refined waterfront living in this newly crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3648 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6137694
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12482 Kneeland Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $749,000.00 ($238.76 / sqft )

    12482 Kneeland Terrace New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction Waterfront with Direct River Access Imagine reaching open water in just minutes from your own backyard. Unlike many canal properties t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368082
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7731 Pinedale Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $799,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7731 Pinedale Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Waterfront Custom Home | Gulf Access | Gulf Cove Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this brand new custom built waterfront home in Gulf Cove, offering direct boating access to Cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688667
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15400 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $839,900.00 ($254.82 / sqft )

    15400 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity in Harbor West: the communitys lowest priced waterfront home with premium sailboat access and a 10,000 lb boat liftpaired with one of the neighborhoods most sought after floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145168
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

    15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512001
    2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8304 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $850,000.00 ($230.10 / sqft )

    8304 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed single story home offering modern finishes, an open concept layout, and exceptional curb appeal. Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and elegant stone accents on the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959753
    2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10474 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $875,000.00 ($274.64 / sqft )

    10474 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3186 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673094
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S LINK REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Cecilia Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap