Active
    Property Photos
    5031 Beach Road 116
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 5031 Beach Road 116
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 5031 Beach Road 116, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Discover paradise on the pristine barrier island of Manasota Key in the exclusive Lemon Bay Front Community of Manasota Shores. This fully furnished stunning end unit condominium offers the ultimate coastal living experience. Nestled within a charming 13 unit complex, this condo is a gateway to endless relaxation and adventure. With deeded access to the Gulf of Mexico, a new fishing pier on Lemon Bay, a kayak and paddleboard launch, and a heated pool, every day feels like a vacation. Step into a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious open floor plan, freshly painted walls, and an abundance of natural light. The custom kitchen, featuring dual bars, stainless steel appliances, a cooktop, and a wall microwave/oven, is perfect for entertaining. Enjoy breathtaking views of the pool and Lemon Bay from the comfort of your home or from your 26x6 screened balcony, complete with custom shades for privacy and comfort. The master suite is a retreat in itself, offering a walk in closet, a tiled shower in the divided bath, and direct access to the balcony to wake up to water views with your morning coffee. The second bedroom is equally inviting, with a large closet and an updated main bath with a tiled tub enclosure. Seller improvements for peace of mind include hurricane windows and sliders, a tankless water heater, a screened lanai with fans & blinds, a new storm door, keyless entry lock, plantation shutters, and a washer/dryer combo. Life on Manasota Key is nothing short of magical. From stunning beaches and local restaurants with live music to the most breathtaking sunrises and sunsets, every moment here is unforgettable. Whether you're seeking a vacation home, an investment property, or your forever home, this condo offers everything you could want and more. Milestone Report compleated and filed. Heathy self managed HOA! Don't miss this opportunity to own your slice of paradise on Manasota Key. Contact us today to schedule your private tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6139994 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5031 Beach Road 116
    • Viewed: 164
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $429
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1046
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 480
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1046.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Self Managed Association
    • Association Phone: Joyce Covone
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MSC 002 000B 0116 MANASOTA SHORES PH 2 BLDG B UN-116 1432/358 1450/695 DC1752/1059-MJEJR 1769/1865 2490/1150 3131/443 CT3398/1290 3441/2045 3941/1570
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 411902635004
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 116
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 164
    • Zoning Code: MMF10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24 Oakwood Drive N 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $475,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

    24 Oakwood Drive N 24 More Like This

    Waterfront home completely redone. New roof, HVAC, Flooring, Doors, Bathrooms, Paint. Nothing to do beautiful house 20 feet from water. 15 boat drive to Lemon Bay no bridges. This will not last. Amazi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341594
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $525,000.00 ($429.62 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AWESOME WATERFRONT VIEW! Enjoy a breathtaking view of Lemon Bay and the Intercoastal waterway from your 19' long Florida Room and Huge Open Sundeck. French doors from the primary bedroom make it ea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146166
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Brenda Brucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $439,000.00 ($410.28 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living at Its Best! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offering panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Lemon Bay. Enjoy morning coffee or evening s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144584
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1745 Gulf Boulevard 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $450,000.00 ($354.33 / sqft )

    1745 Gulf Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    From Sunrise Over the Bay to Sunsets on the Gulf, This Rare Sandpiper Cove Condo Will Make Every Day Feel Like a Vacation! This spectacular turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Beach Road E107, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $429,000.00 ($373.04 / sqft )

    2700 Beach Road E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement. Best priced listing on Manasota Key with the most amenities. Pelican Landing is back & better than before.Bringing you a Bayside condo. Very clean, light and bright. The condo h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145487
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Kissner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2955 Beach Road A411, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $479,900.00 ($365.50 / sqft )

    2955 Beach Road A411 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beach and Boat Lovers Dream in an Accessible Setting! Discover effortless island living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the ground floor of Tamarind Gulf & Bays only h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145102
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 20, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $469,876.00 ($346.26 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 20 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to island life on manasota key! Never worry about beach parking or parking anywhere on beach rd for that matter ever again! Rare 1347 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome on "the island". 90 second

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146319
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Hile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $499,900.00 ($209.95 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 12 More Like This

    Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully designed, fully furnished townhome, perfectly positioned near the stunning shores of Manasota Key. Offering breathtaking bayfront views and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2381 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144241
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Painter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6005 Beach Road 16, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $525,000.00 ($441.92 / sqft )

    6005 Beach Road 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida coastal living at its best! Boutique 18 unit community on the Bay with DEEDED BEACH ACCESS just across the street! This newly renovated, 2 story bayfront condo, boasts 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146129
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Irene Slattery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 306, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $449,900.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best locations in Sandpiper Key, this condo offers the perfect place to sit on your screened balcony and watch dolphins play and boats pass by. Located on Manasota Key and just half a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147265
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap