Active
    Property Photos
    9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    81. Image 81 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    82. Image 82 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    83. Image 83 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    84. Image 84 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    85. Image 85 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    86. Image 86 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    87. Image 87 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    88. Image 88 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    89. Image 89 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    90. Image 90 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    91. Image 91 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    92. Image 92 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    93. Image 93 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    94. Image 94 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    95. Image 95 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    96. Image 96 of 96 For 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

    Address: 9400 New Martinsville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $2,000/month. Lovely East Englewood home. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a quiet side street on a corner lot with an oversized back yard. This spacious home is great for entertaining your visiting friends and family. The pocket sliders open to the nicely decorated lanai for additional entertaining space. There is plenty of counter space in the updated kitchen, which overlooks the family room. The master suite has a king size bed. The master bath has a walk in shower and his and her vanities. The second bedroom has a queen bed, with twin beds in the third bedroom. One bay of garage is available for renter parking. Owner uses second bay. This home is very close to the 5 Rotonda golf courses, as well as many fine area restaurants and shopping. Internet included. Sorry No Pets.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D5914946 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
    • Viewed: 262
    • Price: $3,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2735
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1879.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ask for Short Term Rental Department
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Parcel Number: 412010208020
    • Views: 262
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3280 Holly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $3,300.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

    3280 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soak up the Florida sunshine at this cozy getaway just minutes from the sandy shores of Englewood Beach. This laid back mobile home puts you right where you want to beclose to the beach, fishing spots

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143580
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9203 Griggs Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    9203 Griggs Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled condo with waterfront views. Located in a quiet community that includes a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse and walkways. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo can be you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146967
    2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michelle Stevens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1950 Nebraska Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $3,536.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    1950 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect seasonal escape, a beautifully located Florida retreat designed for relaxed coastal living and effortless vacation enjoyment. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this home off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1843 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145749
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8613 Seasalt Loop, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $3,650.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    8613 Seasalt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for 2027 season jan, feb, march. Extensive updates! Move in ready!! This lakefront villa is available as a seasonal rental in island lakes at coco bay, a master planned community just minute

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142796
    2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1960 Oregon Trail 2a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $3,750.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1960 Oregon Trail 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal charm and beautiful sunset views from this water front property located on Oyster Creek. This well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is cozy and comfortable. Located on the 2nd floor with elevat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6135161
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap