Active
    Property Photos
    8716 Rain Forest Place A
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,500

    Address: 8716 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Now is the time to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee. Condo is minutes from Downtown Disney, Margaritaville Resort Orlando, world class theme parks, shopping, golfing, dining, other major entertainment and main highways. Condo offers a functional and spacious layout, with carpet and laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, making it both practical and easy to maintain. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy, featuring its own full bathroom and ample closet space. The two additional bedrooms are versatile and can comfortably serve as guest rooms, family bedrooms, or a home officedepending on your needs. The community itself is a big plus. Just steps from the unit, you will find a tennis court a community pool, along with a playground, creating a great balance between relaxation and an active lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a vacation property, or a high demand rental investment, this condo is the one. Its location alone drives strong year round rental demand, making it an excellent option for investors seeking consistency and long term value in Central Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4949045 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8716 Rain Forest Place A
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $195,500
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1381.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Extreme Management
    • Association Phone: 3523660234
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB PHASE 10 CB 5 PG 32-33 UNIT 89
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3943-0001-0890
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137797
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact EJ Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 Seven Eagles Ct  301, REUNION, FL 34747
    $189,000.00 ($229.65 / sqft )

    1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 823 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6296979
    2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Harold Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $189,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

    8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you visitedOrlando so muchthat you thoughtit wouldsimply make more sense to have your own condominiumhere, well you're correct! 8838 Coral Springs is just that: a "lock & leave" style home that g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1238 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406600
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Horner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8836 Dunes Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $190,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

    8836 Dunes Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Lowest Priced 3 Bedroom unit in this community** Ideal for investors or vacation home buyersLegacy Dunes allows both Short Term and Long Term Rentals with no minimum lease period. Resort amenities i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379558
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Benjamin Berry, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $190,000.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

    3028 Parkway Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home offers new laminate flooring throughout, new paint, making maintenance simple and prac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390691
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $193,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

    9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! TURN KEY CONDO!!! This impressive condominium home is located minutes from several of the theme parks, attractions and an abundance of great restaurants. You will be impressed with t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394451
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
    3. Contact Charlie Orden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3177 Feltrim Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $195,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

    3177 Feltrim Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This FULLY FURNISHED, FIRST FLOOR condo is ready for its next owner for primary living or short and long term rental! As you walk in, you are greeted by a large OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with tons of cab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6257327
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

    3038 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Fantastic Location, Minutes from Disney! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo is just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, Universal Studios, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339606
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carlos German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8720 Rockingham Terrace B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $199,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

    8720 Rockingham Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

    The opportunity to own a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910530
    2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
    3. Contact Edgar Gurmeitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

    3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139487
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap