Active
    Property Photos
    124 Kelly Circle
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 124 Kelly Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $313,500

    Address: 124 Kelly Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the established Monroe Meadows community of Sanford. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan, this home offers both comfort and functionality with a separate living area and an eat in kitchen designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The interior showcases updated flooring, neutral finishes, and a light, open feel enhanced by vaulted ceilings. The kitchen has been refreshed with brand new cabinetry and countertops, offering a clean, modern look with ample storage and workspace, while overlooking the main living areas for a seamless flow throughout the home. The primary suite provides privacy and convenience with an en suite bath, while the additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile for guests, office space, or family needs. Conveniently located just minutes from SR 417, I 4, and the Orlando Sanford International Airport, this home offers easy access to Orlando, Lake Mary, and surrounding areas. Enjoy being close to Historic Downtown Sanford, known for its dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and year round community events.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948689 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 124 Kelly Circle
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $313,500
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1444
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1076.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: LOT 48 MONROE MEADOWS PB 46 PGS 16 & 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-20-30-511-0000-0480
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2604 Elm Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

    2604 Elm Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2604 S Elm Ave , a stunning new construction home built in 2025 offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room with a window and closet, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353559
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Sofia Naseem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Aberdeen Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

    233 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this vacant, move in ready CORNER LLO home located in the desirable Aberdeen Circle neighborhood of Sanford. Offering 1,956 square feet of heated living area plus a 425 square foot finished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946732
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Terry Sitaram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 139 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $350,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    139 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully upgraded and move in ready home in Sanford! This original owner property stands out with brand new bathroom vanities with natural stone countertops (2026) and major system upgrades already compl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381966
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ivonne Montalvo Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Circle Hill Road, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

    106 Circle Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Sanford, FL. This property offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces and a desirable layout. Conveniently situated near s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1881 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374344
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mara Santoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2827 Park Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $325,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

    2827 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **you can purchase this home with no income verification needed** location, location, location!! With lot size, flexibility & no hoa! Welcome to 2827 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1635 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378201
    2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Loch Low Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $305,000.00 ($169.82 / sqft )

    306 Loch Low Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1796 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381014
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 148 Sabal Palm Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $315,500.00 ($212.03 / sqft )

    148 Sabal Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy home nestled in quiet family community of Hidden Lake Villas where you are close to elementary, middle and high schools and Seminole College, close to shopping, restaurants, Sun rail and downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365976
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Luz Lenzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Bristol Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $344,800.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

    108 Bristol Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Cozy 3/2 split bedroom home with open floor plan, tile flooring in the living areas, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, large walk in closets in all bedrooms, interior laundry room and an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397840
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Frank Filippelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Woodfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $329,000.00 ($189.74 / sqft )

    203 Woodfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Lake Mary school district, this home is tucked away on a quiet street at the back of the neighborhood, offering extra privacy and low traffic. Enjoy the freedom of n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1734 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404606
    2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shadi Tamimi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Briarcliffe Street, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $370,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

    606 Briarcliffe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sanford where comfort, convenience, and updates come together! This move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 bath, home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400376
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Jill Evans LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap