Active
    Property Photos
    1601 Big Tree Road 902
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $128,900

    Address: 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2 bedrooms 2 FULL bathrooms. Enjoy the tranquility of this well cared for condo offering ceramic tile throughout, plenty of natural light, & semi private rear patio. Enjoy in unit laundry, & your dedicated covered carport complete with additional storage, this concrete block construction condo offers more value than any other in the area & price point. Primary suite has a walk in closet, en suite bath & patio access. Community offers a pool & spa along with a fully renovated clubhouse including all new fitness center equipment. Convenient to whatever your needs require including local colleges & universities, all major highways & thoroughfares, dining, grocery, shopping, places of worship PLUS Daytona's World Famous Beach! Water, sewer, trash & ext. pest control, common area, ext. building & roof maintenance included in condo fee.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4947221 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1601 Big Tree Road 902
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $128,900
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 864
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 93
    • Acreage: 8.15 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 864.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Atlantic High
    • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
    • School Elementary: South Daytona Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tara Covell
    • Association Phone: 386-446-6333 Ext
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: UNIT 902 YORKTOWNE ESTATES CONDO PER OR 3350 PG 1720 PER OR 4910 PG 3650 PER OR 7075 PG 0051 PER OR 8013 PG 4100
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5331-11-00-9020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 902
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: MULTI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944139
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Leisa Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945181
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristi Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

    411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947348
    2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
    3. Contact Donna Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

    2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1386 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144327
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Gira Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317165
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.61 acres
    1. MLSID: O6399128
    2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristina Peacock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

    303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948600
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948260
    2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $129,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue A040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in the welcoming Colonial Townhouses community in South Daytona. This inviting middle unit offers a f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948633
    2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maureen Kemp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap