Active
    Property Photos
    3947 46th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 3947 46th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 3947 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 1,454 sq. ft. residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after 55+ section of Ocala Preserve. From the moment you step inside, the smart, seamless floor plan shinesmaximizing every square foot to create a home that feels open, efficient, and comfortably spacious. Tile flooring anchors the main living areas, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms and den adds warmth and everyday comfort. The expansive lanai stretches the full width of the home and overlooks a generous backyard framed by a privacy wall, offering the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or effortless entertaining. All appliances are included, and the home is offered partially furnished, making your move in experience simple and stress free. With no CDD fees, this property delivers outstanding value along with low ongoing costs. Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with access to championship golf, bocce ball, pickleball and tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, an on site restaurant and spa, and a wide array of member led clubs and activities. This is more than just a homeits an opportunity to enjoy comfort, connection, and an amenity rich lifestyle in one of Ocalas most desirable active adult communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946487 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3947 46th Terrace
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2260
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 119
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1454.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Pool, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1583.64
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ocala Preserve
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 102 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 2 LOT 1067
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1067-00
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 59th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $319,900.00 ($112.80 / sqft )

    2370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! This 3BD/2BA Majesty model home is a beautiful one level living home situated in a 55+ community. The formal living room welcomes you as you enter this house and the din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713618
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $264,000.00 ($96.14 / sqft )

    5899 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104881
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4972 31st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $284,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

    4972 31st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home with mature landscaping located in the quiet 55+ deed restricted community of Quail Meadow, just steps from the clubhouse. This well maintained residence features a desirable split floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715081
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 30th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $299,998.00 ($110.54 / sqft )

    4772 30th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home in the sought after quail meadow community of ocala. Situated on a generous. 31 acre lot, this home offers 1,910 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111620
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Mangual
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $279,900.00 ($109.17 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATED ON A CUL DE SAC, this 2BD/2BA house is on a corner lot and has lush landscaping that leads to the house. This house has a formal living room with three windows in the front, with Plantation S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716994
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2239 51st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $320,000.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

    2239 51st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up every morning to one of the rarest views in Ocala Palms shimmering lakefront, rolling fairway, and open golf vistas with an east facing backyard that captures beautiful morning light and cool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718090
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aubrey Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5245 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $284,000.00 ($105.34 / sqft )

    5245 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You can't find a better view when entering this welcoming home in the 55+ gated golf community of Ocala Palms. This home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths with 1719 sqft of living (new roof 2023) and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717490
    2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
    3. Contact Robin Hershe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $284,900.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

    5375 26th Lane Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Renovated Home in Ocala Palms Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning home located in the desirable Ocala Palms Golf & Country Club. Tho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2375 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107865
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lana Flodman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4608 30th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $269,000.00 ($111.62 / sqft )

    4608 30th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained home featuring an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and bonus office/den spaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2410 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723938
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap