Active
    Property Photos
    240 Bob White Court 240
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 240 Bob White Court 240
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

    Address: 240 Bob White Court 240, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119

    Description

    Welcome to the comfort and security of Pelican Bay, one of Daytona Beachs most established guard gated golf course communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome at 240 Bob White Court offers easy, low maintenance Florida living in a peaceful setting. Step inside to find a light and inviting interior with tasteful updates throughout, creating a move in ready space perfect for full time residents, seasonal homeowners, or anyone seeking a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. The functional layout provides comfortable living areas and well proportioned bedrooms designed for everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features of this home is the large screened in back porch, an ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind in the evening, or entertain guests while taking in Floridas beautiful year round weather. Located within the highly desirable Pelican Bay community, residents enjoy the added peace of mind of a 24 hour guard gated entrance along with HOA services that simplify homeownership. The association covers exterior maintenance, roof care, exterior painting, pest control, and lawn maintenance, allowing you to spend more time enjoying life and less time on upkeep. The location is equally convenientjust minutes from Daytona Beach International Airport, the Tanger Outlets, I 95, shopping, dining, and the world famous beaches of Daytona. Whether you're looking for a turnkey primary residence, winter retreat, or low maintenance Florida home, this property offers exceptional value in a well known and sought after community. Come experience the ease, convenience, and lifestyle that make Pelican Bay a favorite among Central Florida homeowners.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087527 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 240 Bob White Court 240
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $189,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1605
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 63
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1093.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tina - Pelican Bay HOA
    • Association Phone: 386.322.0110
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 240A AMENDED HAWKS LANDING AT PELICAN BAY CONDO PER OR 2448 PG 1470 PER OR 4864 PG 2058 PER OR 5310 PG 3029 PER OR 5900 PG 2074 PER OR 8109 PG 0264
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6201-02-01-2400
    • Unit Number: 240
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive F, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $179,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    415 Banana Cay Drive F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Bristol Bay community of South Daytona. This exceptional first floor unit offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience, ensuring a lifestyle of unparalleled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4945742
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 12-4, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $216,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 12-4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Jemecy Oaks community in South Daytona. All bedrooms are thoughtfully situated upstairs, offering privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948806
    2. Provided by THE BAUMGARTNER COMPANY
    3. Contact Kimberly Mallory
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 203, South Daytona, FL 32119
    $184,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 203 More Like This

    This charming and spacious condo in South Daytona offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. With the condominium association covering the roof, exterior maintenance,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1567 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224064
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Bob White Court C, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    $194,000.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    102 Bob White Court C Reduced More Like This

    Discover this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community of Pelican Bay, just a short drive from Daytona's stunning beaches, shops, and restaurants. This home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219796
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
    $179,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    415 Banana Cay Drive F Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219806
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Blue Heron Drive D, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $188,000.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

    133 Blue Heron Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Sandpiper Lakes Condominiums, nestled within the secure and welcoming gates of Pelican Bay in Daytona Beach. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo effortlessly combines

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.45 acres
    1. MLSID: FC310736
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
    3. Contact Kathy Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Bob White Court 102c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $194,000.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    102 Bob White Court 102c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945814
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap