Active
    Property Photos
    102 Bob White Court 102c
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 102 Bob White Court 102c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $194,000

    Address: 102 Bob White Court 102c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119

    Description

    Discover this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community of Pelican Bay, just a short drive from Daytona's stunning beaches, shops, and restaurants. This home is ideal for snowbirds looking to escape the cold winters or anyone who prefers a low maintenance living environment. This first floor unit features a practical split bedroom floor plan that enhances privacy for you and your guests. The spacious primary bedroom boasts an en suite bathroom, complete with an updated shower that adds a touch of luxury to your daily routine. You'll appreciate the generous closet space, providing plenty of storage for your belongings.The open living concept seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The living room slider leads to your private patio and allows natural light to flood the living space, while the flow between rooms makes it easy to host gatherings or enjoy quiet evenings at home. Modern LVP flooring and tile throughout make upkeep a breeze, and the kitchen comes equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Enjoy the tranquil surroundings and the benefits of living in a well maintained community. Don't miss outschedule your viewing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4945814 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 102 Bob White Court 102c
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $194,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1269
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 182
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1165.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Harley/ Southern State/ Hawks Landing
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: UNIT 3 BLDG 102 HASKS LANDING AT PELICAN BAY CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2448 PG 1470 PER OR 4957 PG 3549 PER OR 7530 PG 3839 PER OR 8436 PG 4956
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6201-02-01-102C
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 102C
    • Views: 120
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive F, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $179,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    415 Banana Cay Drive F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Bristol Bay community of South Daytona. This exceptional first floor unit offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience, ensuring a lifestyle of unparalleled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4945742
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 12-4, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $216,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 12-4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Jemecy Oaks community in South Daytona. All bedrooms are thoughtfully situated upstairs, offering privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948806
    2. Provided by THE BAUMGARTNER COMPANY
    3. Contact Kimberly Mallory
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3131 Ridgewood Avenue 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

    3131 Ridgewood Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath End Unit Condo, with a brand new A/C unit, is located in the heart of South Daytona with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway from multiple rooms. The uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.83 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948118
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Thomas Shipman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 203, South Daytona, FL 32119
    $184,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 203 More Like This

    This charming and spacious condo in South Daytona offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. With the condominium association covering the roof, exterior maintenance,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1567 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224064
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Blue Heron Drive B, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    $230,900.00

    150 Blue Heron Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    **With an accepted offer, Seller will pay 1 year Master HOA fee of $1,000 *** NO VA OR FHA Waterfront 3 Bedroom Condo in Pelican Bay,. A gated community with 24/7 security. Beautifully maintaine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 21.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 1217166
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
    $179,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    415 Banana Cay Drive F More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219806
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Bob White Court C, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    $194,000.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    102 Bob White Court C More Like This

    Discover this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community of Pelican Bay, just a short drive from Daytona's stunning beaches, shops, and restaurants. This home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219796
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Bob White Court 240, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $189,000.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

    240 Bob White Court 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the comfort and security of Pelican Bay, one of Daytona Beachs most established guard gated golf course communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome at 240 Bob White

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1605 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087527
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chad Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3131 Ridgewood Avenue 101, South Daytona, FL 32119
    $229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

    3131 Ridgewood Avenue 101 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 1220639
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Blue Heron Drive D, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $188,000.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

    133 Blue Heron Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Sandpiper Lakes Condominiums, nestled within the secure and welcoming gates of Pelican Bay in Daytona Beach. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo effortlessly combines

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.45 acres
    1. MLSID: FC310736
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
    3. Contact Kathy Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap