Active
    Property Photos
    4207 Atlantic Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 4207 Atlantic Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 4207 Atlantic Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 4207 Atlantic Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 4207 Atlantic Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 4207 Atlantic Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 4207 Atlantic Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 4207 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

    Description

    Oceanfront Fixer Opportunity in Wilber by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers direct oceanfront living with endless potential. NEW SEAWALL & NEW ROOF is already in place, setting the stage for your vision to restore, renovate, or rebuild your dream coastal retreat. Inside, you'll find both a large great room overlooking the ocean and a living room, plus a versatile bonus space and an inside laundry room. The spacious layout provides plenty of options while capturing sweeping Atlantic views. Rare chance to own on the ocean in sought after Wilber by the Seano HOA! Interior photos coming.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4945204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4207 Atlantic Avenue
    • Viewed: 109
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $426
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 2819
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 221
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Living Area: 2231.00
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: LOT 309 WILBUR BY THE SEA PLAT 2 PER OR 4742 PG 4518 PER OR 6763 PG 2640 PER OR 7101 PG 4009
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 631204003090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 109
    • Zoning Code: 01R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,299,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 120 Beach St in the beautiful town of Ponce Inlet. Standing on almost an acre of land, this magnificent residence is one you'll be proud to call your own! Set well back from the street, a l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5468 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4940825
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

    105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this exceptional, custom built property just 2 blocks from the beach and 2 blocks from the river, perfect for entertaining. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is built with ener

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4508 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945038
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Brannon Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $1,170,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

    4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the crown jewel of Harbour Villagethis exceptional model courtyard villa delivers resort level luxury, privacy, and timeless design at every turn. Showcasing 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4597 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947046
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4946 Halifax Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $1,195,000.00 ($308.71 / sqft )

    4946 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this historic 1924 riverfront jewel. Perched on a rare, sprawling 0. 66 acre lot along the intracoastal waterway, 4946 halifax drive perfectly balanc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110377
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

    649 Charmagne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6024 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.21 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948659
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $1,225,000.00 ($351.81 / sqft )

    122 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    An Iconic Coastal Showpiece in the Heart of the Ponce Inlet Lighthouse District Welcome to one of Ponce Inlet's most memorable homes a one of a kind Robbie Edwards custom built Key West style residen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948368
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5414 Riverside Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $1,299,000.00 ($144.82 / sqft )

    5414 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you arrive, this extraordinary estate reveals very little of what lies beyond its gates. Privately positioned just steps from the halifax river, this one of a kind compound offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 8970 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948872
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Girlie Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6030 Hensel Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $1,399,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

    6030 Hensel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This home is currently under construction, giving buyers the opportunity to step in early and personalize the finishes to match their own style. The builder is completing the core

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5072 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948966
    2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Mark Straka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
    $1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

    105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219847
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Inlet Point Boulevard, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
    $1,395,000.00 ($309.24 / sqft )

    55 Inlet Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise! Nestled just a block from the beach, this vibrant Spanish style retreat is designed for relaxed Florida living and unforgettable sunsets. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1220321
    2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap