Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 19 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 20 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 21 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 22 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 23 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 24 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 25 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 26 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 27 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 28 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 29 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 30 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 31 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 32 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    33. Image 33 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    34. Image 34 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    35. Image 35 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    36. Image 36 of 36 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect sanctuary! Nestled in the highly sought after subdivision ''the trails'', this end unit townhome is a true gem offering the perfect blend of modern amenities and cozy charm. This townhome has been completely updated and the upgrades will dazzle you (see complete list read on). As you walk through the front door you are greeted by a ''wow factor''. Beautiful new lvp flooring throughout. The living room has vaulted ceilings, coquina stone wood burning fireplace and is bathed in natural light on 3 sides. Ahead, you'll find a dining room accented with shiplap, perfect for hosting family dinners or festive gatherings. Adjacent to the dining room is the newly updated kitchen, boasting all new cabinetry, quartz countertops, new samsung bespoke white glass appliances, undermount single bowl sink with workstation cutting & drain boards, corner lazy susan's, pull out garbage and recycling bins and lots of drawers. It's a chef's dream come true!! To the right of the dining room, the layout offers a convenient first floor bedroom and full bathroom. The current laundry room has been relocated upstairs for convenience to the primary bedroom, but the former space could still be a 2nd laundry room or use it as a flex room, storage or small office. Just beyond, you'll find the attached two car garage, making parking a breeze. Head upstairs to discover the serene primary bedroom, a true retreat with tons of space and windows that feel like you're sleeping amongst the trees. The second floor also has a guest bedroom with tons of closet space and would make an excellent dressing room with nearby laundry room or upstairs office/flex space. The private fenced rear yard can be accessed through the french doors off of the living room and the sliding glass door in the kitchen. It's a heaven of tranquility with beautiful trees providing shade and a sense of peace. Large access gate available when needed. The maintenance free backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining without the hassle. Living in "the trails" subdivision means you have access to an array of fantastic amenities. Enjoy the community pool on hot summer days, or host events in the community clubhouse. "the trails" has miles of walking and bike paths and a beautiful view of the creek below the wooden bridge!! This townhome's location is unbeatable as it is near to the beach, i 95, daytona international speedway, and multiple hospital and health care systems. Walk to "the trails shopping center" that includes: publix, shopping, banking, restaurants and convenient services. At the corner of main trail and n. Nova road is nova recreation park which has basketball, tennis courts, skate park, pickleball, racquetball, softball/baseball fields and the biggest & best playground rainbow park. Everything you need is within close proximity, making daily errands a breeze. Membership to the trails racquet club where you can play on clay courts is always a possibility. Upgrades include: new 40 gallon water heater (10/2023); all new lvp flooring (new carpet & pad on stairs only); all new 5 " baseboard; new lighting fixtures, new ceiling fans (all on remote); new door hardware, new interior paint; new shiplap in dining room;new guest bath vanity, marble top, sink, faucet, mirror; new comfort height toilets in both bathrooms; new smoke detectors; new cap & crown on chimney , & led lights throughout. Previous owner installed in 2018 shingle roof a/c in 2016, cedar mill
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4937559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 282
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2241
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 656
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1735.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 231.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: The Trails - RealManage Family of Brands
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: LOTS 1 & 1-A AUTUMN WOOD REVISED PLAT MB 35 PG 37 PER OR 4484 PG 0293 PER OR 5516 PG 2834 PER OR 7155 PG 4543 PER OR 8120 PG 0864
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4217-06-00-0010
    • Views: 282
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $360,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

    3 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner townhome with a flexible bonus room and 1,529 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314707
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Cheryl Burcham Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

    10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088071
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Rob West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

    831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315021
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
    3. Contact Tammy Ozut
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

    32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315476
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

    17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on DOUBLE PRESERVE, 2 bedrooms PLUS OFFICE, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built Arbor II townhome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310330
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

    24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Perfect for first time buyers, this spacious 2 story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088170
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

    9 Soco Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948844
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

    24 Misners Trail More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking low maintenance living with the feel of a single family home, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226204
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $349,900.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

    1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222176
    2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

    829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222369
    2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap