Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road C29
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 251 Patterson Road C29
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to 251 Patterson Rd #C29, located in the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers low maintenance living with the added benefit of land ownership. Recent improvements include a new roof, updated electrical, and new tie downs, providing added value and peace of mind for the next owner. The home features a functional layout with bright living areas and efficient use of space, suitable for full time occupancy or seasonal use. Residents have access to community amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, and organized activities. The property is conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major Central Florida destinations. Schedule a showing to learn more about this opportunity.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4937773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road C29
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 725
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 492.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range
    • Association Name: WEST VIEW RIDGE HOA - ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK F LOT 10 LESS BEG SE COR OF SAID LOT 10 RUN W ALONG S LINE THEREOF 25 FT N62-26-58E 21.67 FT TO E LINE OF SAID LOT 10 S29-35-15E ALONG E LINE 11.73 FT TO POB & THAT PART OF BLK F LOT 16 MORE PART D ESC AS: BEG NW COR LOT 16 RUN E ALONG N LINE THEREOF 25 FT S62-26-58W 21.66 FT TO W LINE OF SAID LOT 16 N29-35-15W ALONG SAID W LINE 11.73 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-006100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: C29
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road D32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $95,000.00 ($99.37 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road D32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida retreat in the desirable 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts in Haines City, where you own the land and enjoy a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 1 b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145758
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Vicky Torres Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929576
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370687
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935500
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $105,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

    259 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959844
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315676
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

    375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953066
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $110,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

    70 Fairview Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 758 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935276
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap