Active
    Property Photos
    257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $287,950

    Address: 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this super spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Lucerne Park Reserve in Winter Haven. Built in 2020, this home offers a modern split floorplan that provides privacy and functionality, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The open layout creates a bright and airy feel throughout, with generous room sizes and excellent flow. Furniture is negotiable, making this a flexible move in ready opportunity for buyers. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened in patio/lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyardideal for pets, play, or relaxing in privacy. Situated in a well maintained community featuring a pool, playground, and clubhouse, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction paired with desirable neighborhood amenities, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. A great opportunity to own a nearly new home in a fantastic Winter Haven location.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4937588 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $287,950
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2268
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1725.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
    • Association Phone: Stacy Ramdass
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK RESERVE PB 176 PGS 43-49 LOT 114
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-02-522103-001140
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 41
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

    268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109922
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherraine Felder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

    3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955159
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

    21 Casarena Court More Like This

    Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956453
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
    3. Contact Kami Rickert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958770
    2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
    3. Contact Kylie Berry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

    305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1327 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $329,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    1327 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home located at 1327 Salisbury Drive in Winter Haven. Offering approximately 2,300 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498339
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

    339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149280
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Barbara Prins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

    884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502061
    2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Dana Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6121 Forest Ridge Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $310,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

    6121 Forest Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $15,000 deduction on 5/8! 2500 sq ft for $310,000! Step into comfort, space, and opportunity in this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491651
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Daniel Henzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap