Active
    Property Photos
    353 Melbourn Drive
    1. Image 1 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    2. Image 2 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    3. Image 3 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    4. Image 4 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    5. Image 5 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    6. Image 6 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    7. Image 7 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    8. Image 8 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    9. Image 9 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    10. Image 10 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    11. Image 11 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    12. Image 12 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    13. Image 13 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    14. Image 14 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    15. Image 15 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    16. Image 16 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    17. Image 17 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    18. Image 18 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    19. Image 19 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    20. Image 20 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    21. Image 21 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    22. Image 22 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    23. Image 23 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    24. Image 24 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    25. Image 25 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    26. Image 26 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    27. Image 27 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    28. Image 28 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    29. Image 29 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    30. Image 30 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    31. Image 31 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    32. Image 32 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    33. Image 33 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    34. Image 34 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    35. Image 35 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    36. Image 36 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    37. Image 37 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    38. Image 38 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    39. Image 39 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    40. Image 40 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    41. Image 41 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    42. Image 42 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    43. Image 43 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    44. Image 44 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    45. Image 45 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    46. Image 46 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    47. Image 47 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    48. Image 48 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    49. Image 49 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    50. Image 50 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    51. Image 51 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    52. Image 52 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    53. Image 53 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    54. Image 54 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    55. Image 55 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    56. Image 56 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    57. Image 57 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    58. Image 58 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    59. Image 59 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    60. Image 60 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    61. Image 61 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    62. Image 62 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    63. Image 63 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    64. Image 64 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    65. Image 65 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    66. Image 66 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    67. Image 67 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    68. Image 68 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    69. Image 69 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    70. Image 70 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    71. Image 71 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    72. Image 72 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    73. Image 73 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    74. Image 74 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    75. Image 75 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    76. Image 76 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    77. Image 77 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    78. Image 78 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    79. Image 79 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    80. Image 80 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    81. Image 81 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    82. Image 82 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    83. Image 83 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    84. Image 84 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    85. Image 85 of 85 For 353 Melbourn Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $177,000

    Address: 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi rise toilets and counters. All the appliances are staying; kitchen features a microwave hood. Ac installed march 2020! Inside laundry! Eating space in kitchen plus a formal dining room area. The master bedroom has an en suit large master bath and a walk in closet that measures 8x8'. Laminate floors, textured walls, front lanai, storage in attached shed. The hoa includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! This financially sound, gated golf community has structured itself to enjoy the good life! Move in ready! Enjoy 18 holes of golf for just $5 green fees in this gated, golf community, located just outside of the city, and approx. 1. 25 hrs. From either coast. Great access to disney, legoland, and bok tower, just to name a few local attractions. In this very friendly, resident owned community, you can be as active or inactive as you choose! Gatherings at the private pub or the community room, fishing & boating on lake henry (dock within the community), gardening, tennis, golf, shuffleboard, pickle ball, horseshoes, swimming in the heated pool, enjoy the hot tub or the 24/7 workout room! Contact this community's website for documents, including rules/regs, application, financial, and bylaws. Hoa includes a dvr plus 2 hd cable boxes and internet! (minimum age in this 55+ community is 50 years old)

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4937276 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 353 Melbourn Drive
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $177,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1269
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 141
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1269.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker
    • Association Name: Erica Mingel
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: See Addendum One
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-133530
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap