Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road H1
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 251 Patterson Road H1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

    Address: 251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appeal with a paver driveway/walkway, tropical landscaping and a cozy front porch. Inside, enjoy new vinyl flooring, a 2 year old AC, a bright living room with tall windows and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. This home also has a central vacuum system. The large primary bathroom features a walk in glass shower, soaking tub and dual vanities. Home also includes an indoor laundry room, a storage shed and low maintenance yard design. Located minutes from Hwy 27, shopping, restaurants, medical centers and a short drive to Orlando attractions. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, activities and secure gated entry. Perfect for low maintenance retirement living or seasonal use. NO LOT RENT!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4937046 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road H1
    • Viewed: 110
    • Price: $149,900
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1040
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 175
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 975.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Melissa Kearis
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK M LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-013010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: H1
    • Views: 110
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1252 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    1252 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted inside and out, porch deck painted and cabinets painted!!! This canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers relaxed lake area living with excellent investment potential. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937301
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

    386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934014
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491410
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ken Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 574 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4930244
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Karen Branch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

    4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958726
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

    12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961344
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap