Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road C-31
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road C-31
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $148,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and visit with the neighbors. In the evenings sit on the porch and watch a beautiful sunset. West view offer solar heated pool, community building, putt golf, pickle ball courts, shuffleboard and alot of activities. Just minutes from wal marat, winn dixie and great resturants. Only an 1 hr. 5 to eithe the west coast and the esast coast. Call an make an appointment today. This is a must see community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4930244 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road C-31
    • Viewed: 207
    • Price: $148,000
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 574
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 741
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 574.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 930.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: MELISSA KEARIS
    • Association Phone: 863-428-6106
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK F LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-006110
    • Unit Number: C-31
    • Views: 207
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1252 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    1252 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted inside and out, porch deck painted and cabinets painted!!! This canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers relaxed lake area living with excellent investment potential. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937301
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

    386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934014
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491410
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ken Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

    4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958726
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,900.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937046
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Glenda DeVane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

    12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961344
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap