Active
    Property Photos
    4986 166th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 4986 166th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 4986 166th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    This beautiful new construction, move in ready home in Marion Oaks offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in an unbeatable location. It features ceramic tile throughout, an open floor plan filled with natural light, and refined details that make it stand out. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream with quartz countertops, soft close wood cabinets, and a full suite of stainless steel appliancesall included. Each room is equipped with ceiling fans for comfort and energy efficiency. The bathrooms are equally impressive, featuring quartz countertops, soft close wood cabinets, stylish fixtures, windows, and elegant tile work. Designed with your needs in mind, this home includes an interior laundry room with washer and dryer, plus a convenient utility sink in the garage. The oversized lot offers endless possibilitiesplenty of space to add a shed, pool, playground for children, outdoor kitchen, or anything that fits your lifestyle and needs. The sky is the limit with all the outdoor space this property provides. Conveniently located near shopping centers, gas stations, and other daily conveniences, this move in ready property truly checks all the boxes. Whether you are a first time buyer searching for your forever home or an investor seeking a high demand rental, this is a dream come true. Easy to view and wont last longschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM724255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4986 166th Loop
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1898
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1334.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Dunnellon High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
    • School Elementary: Marion Elearning-M
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 107 MARION OAKS UNIT 6 BLK 728 LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8006-0728-08
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6652 129th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

    6652 129th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2025 construction in Marion Oaks! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356250
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Durell Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

    330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327718
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16954 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $332,900.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

    16954 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos were virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ocala offering 1,949 sq. ft. of modern living space! This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341490
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13177 67th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $335,000.00 ($128.25 / sqft )

    13177 67th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing this stunning 2026 new construction home that perfectly blends contemporary style with everyday functionality. Designed with comfort and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373467
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6241 154th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $305,000.00 ($127.51 / sqft )

    6241 154th Lane Road New Construction More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Bringing incentives to the table, including $5,000 toward closing costs and open to offers. Dont miss this opportunity to own a new, spacious four bedroom, three bath home in a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379308
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Ohana Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13753 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $333,900.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

    13753 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new sanctuary in the heart of Marion Oaks! This stunning, never lived in residence offers 1,865 square feet of modern living space designed with both style and functionality in m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380411
    2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Rafael De Oliveira Bett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4049 134th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    4049 134th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 2025 new build with 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms + 3 car garage with 1,990 square feet of living space! This brand new home features an open concept three way split plan with beautiful finishes th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355693
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16367 16th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    16367 16th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning home, located on a spacious lot has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, large living room with open concept kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances including a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384390
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

    17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2471 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377024
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5834 130th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $323,965.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

    5834 130th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and func

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724291
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap