Active
    Property Photos
    13073 3rd Court
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 13073 3rd Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 13073 3rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Located in Turning Point Estates, a small, family friendly Ocala neighborhood just minutes from I 75 making travel a breeze. Close to shopping, medical facilities, and restaurants, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers just over 1,800 square feet of living space with a split floor plan and a generously sized primary suite, all with no HOA. Major updates include a roof and HVAC approximately 5 years old, providing peace of mind from day one. Fresh interior paint, fresh pool deck paint, and new pool pump. Inside, the home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, an open and functional layout, and a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, and large windows that bring in natural light and overlook the pool area. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient layout with adjacent dining space, highlighted by updated lighting and views of the backyard. The primary suite is oversized with room for a sitting area, and the en suite bathroom includes dual vanities, a large mirror, and a walk in shower. Additional spaces include a dedicated flex room or office at the front of the home and an interior laundry room for added convenience. Step outside to a fully screened pool enclosure and covered patio, creating a comfortable outdoor living space, with lower screen panels scheduled to be repaired by the sellers prior to closing, and the pool vacuum and accessories included. The backyard is a standout feature, offering a spacious yard with an established garden, mature fruit trees including peaches, lemons, star fruit, and more. Along with a vegetable and herb garden that will remain with the property. Additional highlights include a security system with cameras and washer and dryer available for buyers, making this a well rounded property with both indoor comfort and outdoor appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM723995 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13073 3rd Court
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2434
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wire
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1820.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Belleview High School
    • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
    • School Elementary: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 07 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 082 TURNING POINTE ESTATES BLK B LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4146-002-004
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6652 129th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

    6652 129th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2025 construction in Marion Oaks! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356250
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Durell Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13250 29th Avenue Road 127, OCALA, FL 34473
    $418,497.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

    13250 29th Avenue Road 127 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Located near I 75, SR 484 and SR 200. New Publix plaza coming soon. Residents are close to SR 200 with many restaurants, shopping, banks and 25 minutes to the historic downtown Oc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404766
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

    330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327718
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13827 78th Court 129, OCALA, FL 34473
    $369,990.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

    13827 78th Court 129 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404770
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
    $419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

    13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404771
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16954 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $332,900.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

    16954 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos were virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ocala offering 1,949 sq. ft. of modern living space! This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341490
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

    Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143175
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13177 67th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $335,000.00 ($128.25 / sqft )

    13177 67th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing this stunning 2026 new construction home that perfectly blends contemporary style with everyday functionality. Designed with comfort and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373467
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 26th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17399 26th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Ponte Vedra a spacious and elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Marion Oaks community! Situated on an impressive half acre lot, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407995
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4049 134th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    4049 134th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 2025 new build with 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms + 3 car garage with 1,990 square feet of living space! This brand new home features an open concept three way split plan with beautiful finishes th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355693
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap