Active
    Property Photos
    10526 Beneva Drive
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 10526 Beneva Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you arrive. A grand double door entrance welcomes you in, where a central staircase creates an inviting first impression and leads to the private upstairs living quarters. Upstairs features three spacious guest bedrooms and a full guest bathroom, along with a generously sized primary suite designed for relaxation. The primary retreat includes his and hers closets, a private water closet, a large soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower your own personal escape at the end of the day. Downstairs offers a versatile and open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a welcoming front living room that flows into a formal dining area, leading into the heart of the homean open concept kitchen with an eat in space and a charming bay window overlooking the screened in pool. A second living room provides additional space to gather, along with a convenient half bath and dedicated laundry room. Step outside to your screened in pool area, ideal for relaxing or hosting year round in Florida living. The home also includes a two car garage and features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, offering a modern look with durability and easy maintenance. This home checks all the boxes space, style, and a poolside lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to make it yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722750 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10526 Beneva Drive
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 3065
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2568.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: cross creek home owners
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL K PHASE 2C LOT 35 BLOCK 8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-09-27-20-5ZC-000008-00035.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386522
    2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499433
    2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
    3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

    16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3576 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429341
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

    10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506032
    2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
    3. Contact Samuel Sheen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

    7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3463 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466122
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $550,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

    18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Newly painted and carpeted, with a new range, dishwasher, exterior side door, flush mount lighting, and g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684711
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $570,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    18010 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489235
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

    19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496889
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Liang Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

    7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5446 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410962
    2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10206 Shadow Branch Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $610,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

    10206 Shadow Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home in the desirable Tampa area! This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, a bright and open floor plan, and plenty of natural light through

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499414
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact Charles Delarosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap