Active
    Property Photos
    8719 139th Place
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 8719 139th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 8719 139th Place, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Ready to move in! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a bimini x floor plan. Builder will contribute up to $15,000 towards buyers closing costs/pre paids and/or a mortgage rate buy down (with a preferred lender). Bimini x this amazing home boasts a large open floorplan with tall ceilings, plenty of windows and an 8 ft slider for a bright, airy, open feeling. This elegant home offers 3 generous sized bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enter the home to a massive great room including a spacious dining area that opens to the kitchen. The large chefs kitchen overlooks the great room & dining area and includes quartz counters atop solid wood cabinets with soft closed doors and drawers embellished with elegant hardware. A large, centered island completes this dream room. Just off the kitchen is a walk in pantry and laundry room. The primary bedroom is spacious and has a top tier bathroom with a tiled walk in shower, dual sinks and a massive walk in closet and separate room w/toilet for privacy. There are 2 more spacious bedrooms that share a jack and jill bathroom with a tub/shower and dual vanities. The entire family can comfortably spread out in the expansive great room. There is solid surface flooring throughout the home for easy cleaning. Upgraded raised height vanities and toilets in all bathrooms. There is a covered front porch for your enjoyment and an extra large covered rear lanai for enjoying the florida weather in privacy. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call today!!! Please check in at our model home located at 5069 sw 109th loop, located just off of sw 49th avenue in ocala waterways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722639 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8719 139th Place
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2413
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bimini X
    • Builder Name: Estela Living
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1681.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: SEC 12 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 225 MARION OAKS UNIT 12 BLK 1417 LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8012-1417-12
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

    330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327718
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16954 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $332,900.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

    16954 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos were virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ocala offering 1,949 sq. ft. of modern living space! This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341490
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13827 78th Court 129, OCALA, FL 34473
    $369,990.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

    13827 78th Court 129 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404770
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13177 67th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $335,000.00 ($128.25 / sqft )

    13177 67th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing this stunning 2026 new construction home that perfectly blends contemporary style with everyday functionality. Designed with comfort and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373467
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6652 129th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

    6652 129th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2025 construction in Marion Oaks! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356250
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Durell Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4049 134th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    4049 134th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 2025 new build with 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms + 3 car garage with 1,990 square feet of living space! This brand new home features an open concept three way split plan with beautiful finishes th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355693
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16367 16th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    16367 16th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning home, located on a spacious lot has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, large living room with open concept kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances including a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384390
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

    17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2471 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377024
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12987 65th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $324,900.00 ($121.19 / sqft )

    12987 65th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Ask about our Builder Incentives including CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE and INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN! New construction just completed on this concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home in a great

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2681 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353224
    2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact Jason Sirounis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

    14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361329
    2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap