Active
    Property Photos
    4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

    Address: 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Avalon, a highly desirable community conveniently located off S. Semoran Blvd! This bottom floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featuring updated flooring throughoutno carpet! Kitchen is a good size with a new range and dishwasher, a dining area with bar seating, and a spacious living area that opens through sliding doors to your covered patio, perfect for relaxing. Prime locationjust minutes to Orlando International Airport, downtown Orlando, major highways, and endless options for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether youre looking for your next home or an excellent addition to your investment portfolio, this property checks all the boxes. Experience comfort, convenience, and value in one great package at Avalon!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722576 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $179,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1426
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 32
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.4995 / -81.3079
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: ORLANDO
    • Zipcode: 32822
    • Subdivision: Avalon
    • Building: Avalon
    • Provided by: HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    • Contact: Virginia Wright
    • 352-207-7412
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate, Other
    • Living Area: 1426.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jerry
    • Association Phone: 407 737 4122
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AVALON CONDOMINIUM 8217/1960 UNIT 3 BLDG31
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-0344-31-030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

    3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146117
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361480
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
    3. Contact Marilyn Diez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

    4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349948
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Campana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141288
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

    4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

    Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356181
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Doher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

    3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5120740
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $169,900.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

    4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146331
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Eve Metlis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

    4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141904
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Santacruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap