Active
    Property Photos
    9395 70th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    30. Image 30 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    31. Image 31 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    32. Image 32 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    33. Image 33 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    34. Image 34 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    35. Image 35 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    36. Image 36 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    37. Image 37 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    38. Image 38 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    39. Image 39 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    40. Image 40 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    41. Image 41 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    42. Image 42 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    43. Image 43 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    44. Image 44 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    45. Image 45 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    46. Image 46 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    47. Image 47 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    48. Image 48 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    49. Image 49 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    50. Image 50 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    51. Image 51 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    52. Image 52 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    53. Image 53 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    54. Image 54 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    55. Image 55 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    56. Image 56 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    57. Image 57 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    58. Image 58 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    59. Image 59 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    60. Image 60 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    61. Image 61 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    62. Image 62 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    63. Image 63 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    64. Image 64 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    65. Image 65 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    66. Image 66 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    67. Image 67 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    68. Image 68 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    69. Image 69 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    70. Image 70 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    71. Image 71 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    72. Image 72 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    73. Image 73 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    74. Image 74 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    75. Image 75 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    76. Image 76 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,500

    Address: 9395 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Enjoy effortless, resort style living in this beautifully designed Abbeyville model home, perfectly situated in Stone Creek, a premier 55+ gated golf course community known for its exceptional amenities. This spacious residence offers 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and includes a rare second story retreat overlooking peaceful, private nature berm views. The versatile open concept layout offers comfortable everyday living with an inviting office/den, elegant crown molding, and recessed LED downlighting. A spacious gathering room creates a natural hub for entertaining, while the casual dining area with glass sliders opens directly to a covered lanai and screened bird cage patio ideal for relaxing outdoors and enjoying the tranquil setting. The well appointed kitchen features a generous center island with bar height seating, stainless steel appliances included a recently updated refrigerator, granite countertops, and a convenient pantry to keep everything organized. Upstairs, the loft level provides an additional bedroom and full bath, making it the perfect private getaway for visiting family and friends. This flexible space also works beautifully as a game room, media lounge, or hobby area. The owners suite offers a peaceful retreat with soothing nature berm views, a custom designed walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower with a transom window for natural light, a spacious double sink vanity, and a separate water closet. With a new HVAC system installed in 2024, brand new smoke detectors throughout, an extended two car garage with a privacy screen, a charming screened in front porch, a whole home water softener system, and priceless views, this home offers comfort, convenience, and everyday appreciation. The Stone Creek community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a 24/7 staffed gated entrance, ensuring security and peace of mind. Luxury amenities include heated pools, a cutting edge fitness center, a spa, hot tubs, and saunas. Stay active with pickleball, bocce, tennis, and softball field, while a dedicated lifestyle staff curates entertainment, activities, and special events to foster meaningful connections. Just beyond the gates, residents have access to a beautifully maintained golf course, pro shop, and on site restaurant, ideal for socializing and relaxation. Make your move today and embrace the best of resort style living!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM721318 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9395 70th Loop
    • Viewed: 79
    • Price: $429,500
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3129
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1092 / -82.2749
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Subdivision: Stone Creek
    • Provided by: REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    • Contact: Anthony Alfarone
    • 855-450-0442
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2280.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.44
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: FS Residential
    • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 098 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB WESTON PHASE 3 LOT 20
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3489-1400-20
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 79
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

    10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711569
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

    8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3819 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722919
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

    10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3922 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715283
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Carlos Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

    8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3808 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716765
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

    9161 34th Place More Like This

    Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3674 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470886
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9498 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $450,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

    9498 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy serene Lake Weston views in this rare Willow Bend model with loft, perfectly designed for modern, resort style living in the gated 55+ Stone Creek

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3260 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375200
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Richard Gailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

    6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719347
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robyn Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9761 74th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $499,900.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

    9761 74th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this stunning, meticulously maintained home! Don't MISS OUT Take advantage of the warm Florida weather and the tranquility that the city o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479715
    2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alba Alzate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd 151st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
    $397,000.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

    Tbd 151st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143193
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12598 73rd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $482,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

    12598 73rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/13/2026. Brand new concrete block home under co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3740 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: OM723304
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gina Junglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap