Active
    Property Photos
    5294 87th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 5294 87th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 5294 87th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning Prestige model located in the highly desirable community of Del Webb Stone Creek, offering beautiful lake and golf course views along with exceptional upgrades throughout. Only one year old, this beautifully designed home blends modern luxury with thoughtful details and comfortable everyday living. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway and paver entry create a welcoming first impression, enhanced by custom landscaping that adds to the homes curb appeal. Step through the glass inset front door into a bright and elegant interior where crown molding throughout provides a refined finish. The spacious living area is highlighted by a tray ceiling, creating an open and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. At the heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, designed to impress with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stylish pendant lighting, and upgraded stainless steel KitchenAid appliances. The open layout allows the kitchen, dining, and living areas to flow seamlessly together, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. This thoughtfully designed home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath, along with a versatile office with a closet that can easily function as a guest room or additional living space. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a tray ceiling and a spa inspired bathroom featuring a tiled walk in shower with a glass enclosure. The secondary bedroom includes its own ensuite bath with a tiled shower and glass doors, providing comfort and privacy for visitors. Additional upgrades include a laundry room with cabinetry and a utility sink for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy Florida living at its best on the screened in lanai overlooking both the lake and golf course, or relax on the paver back patio, the perfect place to unwind and take in the peaceful views. Residents of Del Webb Stone Creek enjoy resort style amenities, including a championship 18 hole golf course, resort style outdoor pool and indoor pool, a state of the art fitness center and spa, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, a softball field, scenic walking and biking trails, and a 60,000 square foot clubhouse complex featuring a grand ballroom, billiards, arts and crafts studios, and numerous clubs and activities. The community also offers an onsite restaurant and grille, golf pro shop, and a full time lifestyle director who coordinates events and social gatherings throughout the year. This exceptional home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy luxury living with both lake and golf course views in one of Ocalas premier resort style communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM720211 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5294 87th Terrace
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2977
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Prestige
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2110.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.31
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential / Rachel Mayer
    • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 003 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB SARATOGA PHASE 2 & 3 LOT 175
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-283-175
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9158 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $579,950.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

    9158 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss your chance to own this professionally designed former model home with a bonus Den and Loft area nestled in the gated, 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, packed full of resort style ame

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM703370
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8515 101st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $565,565.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

    8515 101st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World, where this beautifully crafted Dunbar model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723312
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

    10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711569
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

    9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723238
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Deborah Sumey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

    8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3819 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722919
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
    $542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489990
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

    ***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717839
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Anthony
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

    7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713631
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Della Lazare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13850 71st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $480,000.00 ($137.34 / sqft )

    13850 71st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering plenty of space and versatility. Featuring 3 additional flex rooms, this property is perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3495 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.14 acres
    1. MLSID: OM710339
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Janiel Olivo Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

    8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3808 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716765
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap