Active
    Property Photos
    239 Paradise Point Road
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 239 Paradise Point Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 239 Paradise Point Road, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

    Description

    This waterfront home offers an impressive array of features. It is located on a freshwater large corner lot, providing ample space with a circular driveway for easy access and extra parking pad for additional guest. The home includes a refreshing salt water pool with screened enclosure and a sunroom that allows for plenty of natural light. Home has travertine tile throughout, step down living room, three bedrooms and two baths, it is well suited for family living or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include a wood burning fireplace for cozy evenings, boathouse with lift and a floating dock, perfect for boating enthusiasts or for launching your Kayak. This property combines comfort and functionality in a stunning waterfront setting, located close to downtown Crystal River's restaurants and shops which are only a golf cart trip away. This one you will want to see!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM719146 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 239 Paradise Point Road
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2932
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Travertine
    • Living Area: 2232.00
    • Other Structures: Boat House
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GLEN AIRE ESTS UNREC SUB LOT 36 DESC IN OR BK 1199 PG 1165
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-28-0000-1A000-0360
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: RW
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9235 Harbor Isle Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $849,000.00 ($286.05 / sqft )

    9235 Harbor Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully Furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111727
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Latiff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 5th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $699,000.00 ($224.69 / sqft )

    1025 5th Avenue More Like This

    Theres a party on 5th ave! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,293 living square feet, centrally located in the heart of crystal river just minutes from downtown, kings bay,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852815
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12123 Bald Eagle Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $799,500.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

    12123 Bald Eagle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy unforgettable Florida sunsets from the front porch of this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home overlooking St. Martins Preserve. Thoughtfully renovated with exceptional attention to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850722
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11730 Sunnybrook Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $875,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

    11730 Sunnybrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Best of Crystal River Waterfront Living with direct Gulf of Mexico access! Welcome to this stunning custom built pool home, constructed in 2015 and perfectly situated in the desirable D

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853178
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9235 Harbor Isle Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $849,000.00 ($286.05 / sqft )

    9235 Harbor Isle Court More Like This

    Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854424
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 980 Gardenview Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $875,000.00 ($187.01 / sqft )

    980 Gardenview Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the pretty lady of Crystal River, seated high overlooking Kings Bay, a one of a kind waterfront retreat that perfectly captures the charm, l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854576
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap