Active
    Property Photos
    8666 92nd Lane C
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 8666 92nd Lane C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 8666 92nd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    On TOP OF THE WORLD: 2BR/2BA Villa with One car garage Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Ocala's most established 55+ communities. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage offers comfort, natural light, and practical updates that matter. Step inside to a spacious living area filled with natural light from updated windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The functional kitchen features newer luxury vinyl flooring and flows seamlessly into the main living space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a clean, move in ready feel. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and privacy for you and your guests. Enjoy Florida living year round from your front porch sitting area, ideal for morning coffee and connecting with friendly neighbors, or unwind in the nicely sized lanai, perfect for reading and relaxing in a peaceful setting. Major updates provide added peace of mind: the Roof Was replaced in 2013, and the HVAC was replaced in 2023. (This villa is for rent with an option to purchase.)

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM719043 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8666 92nd Lane C
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $70
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 80
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Philadelphian
    • Builder Name: Om Top Of The World
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1394.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.99
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 030-103 BUILDING 2146 DWELLING C (8666-C SW 92ND LN)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-2146-03
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

    9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104601
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
    $164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

    8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719425
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julie Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

    9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM693876
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8841 91st Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($73.55 / sqft )

    8841 91st Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL DONT WAIT! This nicely maintained Birmingham Villa in On Top of The World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 1 car garage and 1,530 living sq ft. Updates include: a new AC in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722187
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Gary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
    $159,900.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

    8674 96th Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719037
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2199 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714546
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Mike Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8890 96th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,000.00 ($75.78 / sqft )

    8890 96th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Bostonian Model Villa with 2 Car Garage | 1,748 Sq Ft | Now Offered at $169,000 Move in ready Bostonian in On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 1,748 sq ft Bostonian model villa offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719935
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap