Active
    Property Photos
    8890 96th Street B
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

    Address: 8890 96th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Bostonian Model Villa with 2 Car Garage | 1,748 Sq Ft | Now Offered at $169,000 Move in ready Bostonian in On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 1,748 sq ft Bostonian model villa offers comfortable, low maintenance living with extensive updates already completed, making it an exceptional value in todays market. Step inside to find wood look laminate flooring in the kitchen and family room, creating a warm and inviting feel. All other rooms feature brand new carpet installed in 2025 along with new vertical blinds installed in 2025 for a fresh, clean finish throughout. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and newer appliances, including a stove replaced in 2025, dishwasher replaced in 2025, and refrigerator replaced in 2023. The Florida Room is under heat and air, providing flexible year round living space perfect for relaxing, hobbies, or hosting guests. The primary bathroom was tastefully updated in 2023, and both the primary bedroom and primary bath feature new windows, enhancing energy efficiency and natural light. The second bathroom includes a new toilet installed in 2025. Major system updates include a roof replaced in 2018, home exterior painted in 2021, AC replaced in 2019, and water heater replaced in 2020. Additional improvements include a garage door opener replaced in 2024, new front and back screen doors installed in 2025, smoke detectors and fire extinguishers replaced in 2025, and pull down attic stairs with light and added storage. This home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move in ready with key systems already addressed, offering peace of mind and long term value. Enjoy the ease of villa living with exterior maintenance included. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy golf, heated pools, fitness centers, restaurants, clubs, and an active social calendar, all with convenient golf cart access to shopping, medical offices, and everyday conveniences. At $169,000, this spacious Bostonian with a 2 car garage is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking space, updates, and lifestyle at an exceptional price.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM719935 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8890 96th Street B
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $169,000
    • Price sqft: $76
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2230
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bostonian
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1748.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sloped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 2001 DWELLING B (8890B SW 96TH ST)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-2001-02
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Cheryl Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

    8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716360
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

    9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104664
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Craig Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9711 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,999.00 ($86.06 / sqft )

    9711 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW. Price Reduced. Super well maintained one owner home. No carpet. Nearly new stainless appliances in kitchen. Washer and gas dryer are brand new. Technically in garage but right outside the do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316547
    2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES OF NE FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mark Good
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

    8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719503
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Christy Main
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9529 85th Avenue D, OCALA, FL 34481
    $175,000.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

    9529 85th Avenue D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming Bostonian model villa located in the highly sought after Friendship Village of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2375 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722838
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
    3. Contact Sandy Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

    10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718747
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9233 83rd Terrace D, OCALA, FL 34481
    $162,500.00 ($70.96 / sqft )

    9233 83rd Terrace D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ready to enjoy the relaxed, sunny Florida lifestyle? This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Step inside and youll apprec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2290 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719587
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jenni Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap