Active
    Property Photos
    15050 14th Avenue Road
    1. Image 1 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    2. Image 2 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    3. Image 3 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    4. Image 4 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    5. Image 5 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    6. Image 6 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    7. Image 7 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    8. Image 8 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    9. Image 9 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    10. Image 10 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    11. Image 11 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    12. Image 12 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    13. Image 13 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    14. Image 14 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    15. Image 15 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    16. Image 16 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    17. Image 17 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    18. Image 18 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    19. Image 19 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    20. Image 20 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    21. Image 21 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    22. Image 22 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    23. Image 23 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    24. Image 24 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    25. Image 25 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    26. Image 26 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    27. Image 27 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    28. Image 28 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    29. Image 29 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    30. Image 30 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    31. Image 31 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    32. Image 32 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    33. Image 33 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    34. Image 34 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    35. Image 35 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    36. Image 36 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    37. Image 37 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    38. Image 38 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    39. Image 39 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    40. Image 40 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    41. Image 41 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    42. Image 42 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    43. Image 43 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    44. Image 44 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    45. Image 45 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    46. Image 46 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    47. Image 47 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    48. Image 48 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    49. Image 49 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    50. Image 50 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    51. Image 51 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    52. Image 52 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    53. Image 53 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    54. Image 54 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    55. Image 55 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    56. Image 56 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    57. Image 57 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    58. Image 58 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    59. Image 59 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    60. Image 60 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    61. Image 61 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    62. Image 62 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    63. Image 63 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    64. Image 64 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    65. Image 65 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    66. Image 66 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    67. Image 67 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    68. Image 68 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    69. Image 69 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    70. Image 70 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    71. Image 71 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    72. Image 72 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    73. Image 73 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    74. Image 74 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    75. Image 75 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    76. Image 76 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    77. Image 77 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    78. Image 78 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    79. Image 79 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    80. Image 80 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    81. Image 81 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    82. Image 82 of 82 For 15050 14th Avenue Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 15050 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Beautiful 3/2/2 plus office home on the golf course in the popular summerglen 55+ gated golf course community! New roof, gutters, interior/exterior paint, appliances, lvp flooring, and 2018 windows! Spacious bal harbour model with 2324 ft on a cul de sac! Immaculate ~ move in ready! No carpet. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Great views of the golf course from the living room, kitchen, and primary suite. Separate dining room plus office/den/flex room with built ins. Huge eat in kitchen has breakfast bar, pantry, plenty of counters/cabinets, built in desk, lanai access, and new ss appliances including gas range. Large primary suite has lanai access, walk in closet, dual sinks, make up area, linen closet, walk in shower, jetted garden tub, and water closet. Inside laundry includes washer/dryer, laundry sink, and extra storage. Glass enclosed lanai overlooks the golf course. Whole house generac generator and water softener are included. The hoa includes lawn care, xumo spectrum cable/internet with 3 boxes, trash, guarded entrance, $30/month coupon to tavern on the glen, and wonderful amenities (golf course, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, dog park, pickleball, softball, sports/recreation fields, and more). Retirement living at its best!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM718651 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15050 14th Avenue Road
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $114
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3056
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.003 / -82.1514
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34473
    • Subdivision: Summerglen Ph 1
    • Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Cynthia Kauffman
    • 352-877-3099
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bal Harbour
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2324.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: First Services
    • Association Phone: 352-245-0432
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 027 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 1 REPLAT BLK 2 LOT 48
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4464-002-048
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

    Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143175
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
    $419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

    13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404771
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 26th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17399 26th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Ponte Vedra a spacious and elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Marion Oaks community! Situated on an impressive half acre lot, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407995
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17521 27th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17521 27th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436775
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

    15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714920
    2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $374,850.00 ($108.72 / sqft )

    15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 5/9/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3448 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717542
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gina Junglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
    $365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718386
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3553 158th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $379,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

    3553 158th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Duplex located in Marion Oaks offering flexible living and investment potential. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with approximately 1,108 square feet under air. Both uni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720690
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
    3. Contact Owen Cunjie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 568 Marion Oaks Trail, OCALA, FL 34473
    $399,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

    568 Marion Oaks Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 new construction home located in Marion Oaks in Ocala, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 2,478 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402512
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd 31st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $354,900.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

    Tbd 31st Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Marion Oaks, where every detail has been carefully considered to create a home that feel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398114
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap