Active
    Property Photos
    9115 102nd Lane
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 9115 102nd Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $138,750

    Address: 9115 102nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable 55+ active adult community of Pine Run! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold fully furnished, making it a perfect option for a seasonal getaway, second home, or anyone ready to downsize and enjoy easy Florida living. Inside, youll find a comfortable layout with carpet in the living room, hallway, and bedrooms, creating a warm and cozy feel throughout. The home also features a durable metal roof for peace of mind and an oversized carport with plenty of covered parking and space for guests. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers extra outdoor space and a more open setting. Enjoy the benefits of an affordable HOA, plus a convenient location near restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities, and just a short drive to the Withlacoochee River. This move in ready home is ready for you to start enjoying the relaxed active adult lifestyle Pine Run is known for!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717128 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9115 102nd Lane
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $138,750
    • Price sqft: $80
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1743
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 112
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0737 / -82.2707
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Subdivision: Pine Run Estate
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    • Contact: Crystal McCall
    • 352-369-4044
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 147.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pine Run Operations LLC
    • Association Phone: (352) 292-6449
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 26 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK V PAGE 045 PINE RUN ESTATES II BLK M LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35322-013-06
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716176
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

    9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717296
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

    9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104601
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

    8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716222
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481
    $160,000.00 ($87.34 / sqft )

    8660 94th Street F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710205
    2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8650 94th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $149,990.00 ($82.28 / sqft )

    8650 94th Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this fully furnished Philadelphia floorplan home. It's conveniently located between two of the three OTOW 24/7 monitored gates. This home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a walk in closet,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1823 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716848
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9660 92nd Court C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $139,900.00 ($78.20 / sqft )

    9660 92nd Court C Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026! Welcome to this charming Grand Lafayette home in On Top of the World's Crescent Ridge neighborhood. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage, and newer double pane win

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708995
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Kathy Joshi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
    $164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

    8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719425
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julie Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8841 91st Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($73.55 / sqft )

    8841 91st Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL DONT WAIT! This nicely maintained Birmingham Villa in On Top of The World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 1 car garage and 1,530 living sq ft. Updates include: a new AC in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722187
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Gary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap