Active
    Property Photos
    5423 35th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 5423 35th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 5423 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    "ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED" Welcome to your getaway in the highly desirable gated golf community of Ocala Preserve. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with the best view in the community offers the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living with a bright open layout, modern kitchen, spacious living area, and private bedrooms ideal for guests or seasonal stays. Residents and visitors enjoy top tier amenities including a championship golf course, resort style pool, fitness center, spa, clubhouse with restaurant and bar, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball, and scenic walking and biking trails. The location is exceptional, just minutes from Market Street at Heath Brook, Paddock Mall, and Historic Downtown Ocala for shopping, dining, and entertainment, plus a short drive to the World Equestrian Center, making it ideal for equestrian enthusiasts and event visitors. Outdoor lovers will also appreciate nearby Silver Springs State Park and local springs for kayaking and nature adventures. This home offers an unbeatable lifestyle and a fantastic short term rental opportunity in one of Ocalas most sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM717002 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5423 35th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2140
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 112
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
    • Living Area: 1656.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: call agent
    • Association Phone: call agent
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1002-00
    • View: Water
    • Views: 50
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4932 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    4932 39th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! New 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom delray model within the prestigious, gated ocala preserve community. Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning golf course view home ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2762 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723541
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6425 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    6425 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short term rental options available terms to be negotiated. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage located in Ocala Park Estates. This thoughtfully designed open concept flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719494
    2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Brian Hafner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Nw 46th Lane Rd, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    5227 Nw 46th Lane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Engulf yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the esteemed, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this immacula

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2764 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720261
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aldis Hidalgo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4958 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    4958 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location! Beautiful custom built home for the summer! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent fully furnished located in the highly sought after gated community of ocala p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2822 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720999
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8120 48th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    8120 48th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream retreat nestled amidst the serene beauty of the Forest of Golden Hills! This perfectly appointed three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722164
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5254 43rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    5254 43rd Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new 3BR/2BA smart home available for short term or annual rental in the highly sought after Ocala Preserve community. Ideally located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, shopping, din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723628
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4970 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    4970 39th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence located in a desirable gated community, featuring a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with split bedroom layout for added privacy. This home offers a formal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3726 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722172
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4970 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    4970 39th Loop New Construction More Like This

    For rent!!! Nestle in a premier gold course community, think endless fairways, zero traffic noise, and every amenity you could want. Three sparkling pools, gym, a clubhouse with a restaurant, jacuzzi,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720842
    2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Ekenstam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4976 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    4976 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream rental in the vibrant Ocala Preserve! This stunning "Cannes" model by Shea Homes sits on a premium lot with breathtaking pasture views and total backyard privacyno rear neighbors

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722860
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5201 78th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,750.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    5201 78th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Turnkey Rental Just Minutes from the World Equestrian Center Ideally located in the desirable Golden Hills community, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits at the e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720346
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap