Active
    Property Photos
    7639 94th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 7639 94th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with flex room home, you will step through a beautiful glass entry door into an inviting, open floor plan, where engineered hardwood floors, large baseboards, and modern lighting set the stage for comfort and elegance. The gourmet kitchen, a true chefs delight, features premium granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and a central island that makes entertaining a pleasure. Retreat to your private outdoor oasis, complete with extended paver patio and screened birdcagethe perfect backdrop for morning coffee or sunset barbecues. Bedrooms feature enhanced closets, and the adaptable flex room serves perfectly as an office, hobby space, or private getaway. Sophisticated Crown molding and elegant treatments above and below every window create a refined ambiance. The Dream garage is ready for your next project, boasting an extended 2 car garage with finished floors, roll up garage screen door, a built in workbench, custom cabinets, and tool racks. Other hidden gems include: recent interior and exterior paint, paver driveway, paver front porch, retractable screens on all doors leading to the outside, water softener, lifted dishwasher, designer kitchen cabinets, smart thermostat and more. The HOA fees include Lawn Care, Internet, 24 hour guard gate, pools, fitness center, and much more. This home has every detail meticulously upgraded for a luxurious, maintenance free Florida lifestyle. Life in Stone Creek means access to resort style pools, an 18 hole championship golf course, pickleball courts, on site dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, State Parks, world class shopping, and medical facilities. Do not miss your opportunity to own a home that is truly better than new.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM716086 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7639 94th Circle
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2333
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1097 / -82.2756
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Subdivision: Stone Creek
    • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
    • Contact: Dava Peters
    • 352-867-7800
    • Builder Name: PULTE
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1432.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 418.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Stone Creek Del Web
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 089 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB ARLINGTON PHASE 7 LOT 9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3489-1300-09
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

    9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3003 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716423
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Roldan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

    10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM701623
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

    8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9775 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

    9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710518
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8584 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $324,900.00 ($104.50 / sqft )

    8584 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    LARGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS WILLING TO CONSIDER ALL OFFERS! Sale fell through with no fault of the sellers. This oversized Ayreshire is located in the much sought after 55+ community of C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3109 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711419
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709156
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

    9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719290
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $313,300.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

    6612 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Your home search ends with this maintenance free Alexander model villa designed to bring you the effortless lifestyle you have been waiting for. This beautiful villa is located within Stone Creek, a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717655
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10033 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $367,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

    10033 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Longleaf Ridge! This spectacular, brand new construction Livingston model offers the ideal living experience within the premier On Top of the World 55+ community. This highly functiona

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714254
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap