Active
    Property Photos
    9611 45th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 9611 45th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $398,750

    Address: 9611 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    Immediate occupancy available in this beautifully Triple Crownbuilt POOL home situated on nearly an acre in Ocala no HOA! Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, this home features 3 bedrooms, an office, and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtful split bedroom design. Step inside to a welcoming entry foyer leading to an open, light filled layout enhanced by volume ceilings, skylights, and decorative columns in the formal dining area. The spacious living room showcases a stone fireplace and French doors that open to the covered lanai and screened pool area perfect for indoor outdoor living. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a generous breakfast nook for casual dining. The primary suite is a true retreat with a large walk in closet, soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated office provide flexibility for guests or work from home needs. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with washer, dryer, and utility sink, an oversized 22x24 two car garage, fenced yard, and enclosed pool areaperfect for year round enjoyment. Recent updates include a new roof (2024) and new HVAC system (2025) Pool pump (2026). Easy to show and ready for immediate occupancythis home checks all the boxes! SHED does not convey. POOL HEATER not working, sold AS IS.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM715599 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9611 45th Avenue
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $398,750
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 3175
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 136
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2342.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 058 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES UNIT 22 BLK 19 LOT 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3507-019-024
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

    4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4221 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711349
    2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8188 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $463,220.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    8188 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470750
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

    8598 59th Terrace More Like This

    Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713972
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
    $450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

    5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4379 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711773
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11769 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $439,900.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

    11769 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Willow II model built in 2018 offers 2,900 sq ft of living space on a .42 acre lot in Kingsland Country Estates. The home features an open c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3671 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715905
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Amber Milko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

    5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4842 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712433
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435900
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9839 40th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $462,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

    9839 40th Terrace Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful Home in Kingsland Estates (AKA The Waterways) NO HOA * Home has 2729 SF. 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths. We have a front flex room could be a 4th Bedroom Formal Dining Room, Currently used as an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344736
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456196
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3831 110th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
    $424,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

    3831 110th Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Spacious and versatile home situated on a generous .62 acre lot with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in Ocala. This well maintained property features over 2,800 square

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3933 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946717
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Pierson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap