Active
    Property Photos
    3157 Us Highway 41
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 3157 Us Highway 41
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 3157 Us Highway 41, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Description

    Charming 2BR/1BA Dunnellon home with Bonus Room + Lease Purchase Option Available! Discover this well maintained home featuring a flexible bonus room ideal for an office, nursery, or creative space. The living area offers a warm, inviting feel with abundant natural light and a decorative fireplace. The bright kitchen includes ample cabinetry, updated appliances, and a rare double oven. Both bedrooms are generously sized with walk in closets, and the primary bedroom includes the bonus room for added versatility. Exterior features include a spacious yard perfect for outdoor activities, a detached laundry room, and an additional storage shed. Major improvements completed between 20162022 include: newer septic, roof, updated HVAC, modern electrical panel, and plumbing upgradesproviding peace of mind and reduced future maintenance. Lease Purchase Option Available: Monthly Lease: $1,600 Monthly Credit Toward Down Payment: $250 Maximum Term: 24 months Conveniently located near shops, dining, and outdoor recreation, this property is ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a clean, move in ready home with flexible purchase options.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM714090 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3157 Us Highway 41
    • Viewed: 90
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1953
    • Bldg sqft: 1979
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 165
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1190.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Dunnellon High School
    • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
    • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17351-000-00
    • Views: 90
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9707 196th Ave Road, Dunnellon, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    9707 196th Ave Road More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Partially Furnished Rental in Rainbow Lakes Estates Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854389
    2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13558 114th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    13558 114th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Charming block home in the beautiful community of Rolling Ranch Estates just off Hwy 484 and easy commute to Ocala and Dunnellon. This 3 bedroom, 2 baths home offers an open floor plan with modern f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715246
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13669 113th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    13669 113th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this well cared for rental home located in a peaceful Dunnellon neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable and functional floor plan with bright living spaces, a practical kitchen with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1397 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723725
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13439 106th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,700.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    13439 106th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, perfectly situated on a desireaable corner lot in rolling ranch estates. This well maintained home offers immediate occupancy, has been fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723623
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daisy Mera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6682 156th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    6682 156th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property exudes "Welcome Home". Beautifully renovated, this triple wide home sits on a spacious 1.25 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living. This move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: O6384860
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Codie Eldery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10102 188th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    10102 188th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great rental opportunity in the heart of Dunnellon! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,553 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious .31 acre lot. The property features a 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1553 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723824
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9707 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    9707 196th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Partially Furnished Rental in Rainbow Lakes Estates Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111223
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NATURE COAST
    3. Contact Dawn Bramblett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13469 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    13469 106th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Check out this awesome, brand new, fully furnished rental in the quiet Rolling Ranch neighborhood! With 1,226 sq ft of living space and a 1 car garage, this home is completely move in ready. The build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723807
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10426 133rd Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,875.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    10426 133rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    *SMALL PET FRIENDLY* Brand new construction, be the very first to live in this home! Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your backyard with easy access to walking trails around the water, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721214
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Millhiser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap