Active
    Property Photos
    5360 34th Street
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5360 34th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

    Address: 5360 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Seller's will pay 50 percent of the club initiation fee with an acceptable offer! Partially furnished! Welcome home to this stunning shea aria villa located in the 55+ area of ocala preservewhere comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. Here, youre not just buying a homeyoure embracing a lifestyle. This thoughtfully designed villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a spacious 2 car garage, all within 1,320 square feet of beautifully upgraded living space. Step inside and immediately notice the attention to detail: upgraded flooring flows throughout the home, custom shutters enhance style and privacy, and a beautifully designed custom walk in closet system provides organization and functionality. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, kitchen island, light cabinetry, brand new upgraded refrigerator, brand new 5 burner gas range, for everyday living and entertaining. The versatile flex room is ideal as a home office, hobby space, or reading room, making this floor plan adaptable to your lifestyle. Additional peace of mind is provided with shea connect smart home technology, allowing you to control features remotely with ease. The monthly hoa fee covers internet, mowing, trimming, replacement of plants if necessary and landscaping water. The hoa fee also offers exceptional resort style amenities, including an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, on site restaurant, spa, fitness center, multiple pools, private lake access, sports courts including pickleball and tennis, water aerobics, yoga, various clubs, walking trails, live entertainment, manned gate, and much more. Whether you prefer a quiet morning strolling the beautiful grounds or an active day enjoying the amenities, the choice is yours. Ocala preserve: its more than a home its a lifestyle. This villa is tailor made for those seeking a simplified, lock and leave lifestyleideal for downsizing, seasonal equestrians, snowbirds, or frequent travelers who want peace of mind when theyre away. Only 5 miles from the world equestrian center and 12 miles from hits. The wec not only hosts top level horse competitions, but offers boutique shopping, diverse dining options, stylish hotel accommodations, and many community events. Close to grocery stores, starbucks, banks, golds gym, and dining out.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM713668 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5360 34th Street
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $219,900
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 172
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1318.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Howard Middle School
    • School Elementary: Fessenden Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 566.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kimberly Krieg
    • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 031 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 18A LOT 1237
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1237-00
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5046 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $239,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    5046 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new to the market. This beautiful immaculate and move in ready home is a one owner home in the fabulous golf course community known as ocala palms golf and country club. This beautiful home is k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723773
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $225,000.00 ($100.22 / sqft )

    5500 26th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5500 NW 26th Lane in Ocala, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated within a 55+ golf community offering a relaxed, active lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716512
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5045 32nd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $255,000.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

    5045 32nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ?? Fresh Price Reduction Originally $275,000 Now $255,000 Your Dream 55+ Lifestyle Awaits in Quail Meadow! Imagine starting every day in this charming single family home in Quail Meadow, Ocalas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2247 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713834
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Mary Kear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5894 63rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

    5894 63rd Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Brand New Construction Ocala Park Estates NO HOA Open concept living anchored by a well composed kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island. Tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721649
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tori Freeman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $230,000.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

    3332 50th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, active living in the desirable Quail Meadow 55+ Community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious, open layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719274
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Melissa Brackett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4504 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $249,900.00 ($115.37 / sqft )

    4504 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home to Easy Living in Quail Meadow. Tucked away on a paved road in the desirable 55+ Quail Meadow community, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717848
    2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
    3. Contact Patrick Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1830 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $235,000.00 ($111.69 / sqft )

    1830 44th Court Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Priced Below Market Value! Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable Heath Preserve community. Built in 2023, this single family residence offers 1,548 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719926
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4634 35th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $219,000.00 ($101.25 / sqft )

    4634 35th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home with two bedroom 2 baths, 2 car garage. Homes has some upgrades like granite countertop and fairly new stainless steel appliances. One bath also has a new vanity with nice countertop,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718004
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Jose Mateo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5552 18th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $201,400.00 ($51.10 / sqft )

    5552 18th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bath split bedroom home in highly sought after 55+ community of Ocala Palms. No carpet in this home! This property has a great outdoor kitchen so you can enjoy cooking outside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3941 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720446
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Sonja Ziehr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap