Active
    Property Photos
    10410 96th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 10410 96th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 10410 96th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    This beauty is located in LongLeaf Ridge in On Top of the World! Practically brand new Luxury Home with so many upgrades! This 2 year old home has only been lived in a couple months. The oven has never even been used! When you enter this home you will immediately notice is has been lovingly and meticulously maintained. This Oren model residence features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, plantation shutters, and an upgraded elevation package. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with gas cooking, granite countertops, all appliances included and a lovely bar area. The spacious master suite boasts a walk in shower and ample closet space. Exceptional upgrades include a brick paver driveway and walkway and custom tile in the master shower. Turnkey, move in ready and designed for comfort and lasting value. Schedule your private tour today to experience this beautiful Oren model.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM713577 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10410 96th Loop
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2056
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 172
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Oren
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1342.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 3528730848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 066 LONGLEAF RIDGE PHASE III LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-063-005
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

    8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $275,000.00 ($131.39 / sqft )

    9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow!!! New FANTASTIC price on this home! Seller considering all offers! Some furnishings negotiable too! Now offered at a new low price with a motivated seller, this nearly new Crestwood model in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2093 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705366
    2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
    3. Contact Amanda Langan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709156
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10064 88th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $310,000.00 ($136.03 / sqft )

    10064 88th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Why wait for new? 2019 juliana model in on top of the world | quartz counters | extended garage | plantation shutters | move in ready | priced below market this impeccably maintained 2019 juliana m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722267
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

    9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3003 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716423
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Roldan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

    10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM701623
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

    9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719290
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $315,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    7639 94th Circle Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with fle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2333 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716086
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dava Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $313,300.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

    6612 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Your home search ends with this maintenance free Alexander model villa designed to bring you the effortless lifestyle you have been waiting for. This beautiful villa is located within Stone Creek, a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717655
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap