Active
    Property Photos
    4970 35th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    50. Image 50 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    51. Image 51 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    52. Image 52 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    53. Image 53 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    54. Image 54 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    55. Image 55 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    56. Image 56 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    57. Image 57 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    58. Image 58 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    59. Image 59 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    60. Image 60 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    61. Image 61 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    62. Image 62 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    63. Image 63 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    64. Image 64 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    65. Image 65 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    66. Image 66 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    67. Image 67 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    68. Image 68 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    69. Image 69 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    70. Image 70 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    71. Image 71 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    72. Image 72 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    73. Image 73 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    74. Image 74 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    75. Image 75 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    76. Image 76 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    77. Image 77 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    78. Image 78 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    79. Image 79 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    80. Image 80 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    81. Image 81 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    82. Image 82 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    83. Image 83 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    84. Image 84 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    85. Image 85 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    86. Image 86 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    87. Image 87 of 87 For 4970 35th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $354,900

    Address: 4970 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning Monaco model by Shea Homes. Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this immaculate home is situated on a premium lot with no rear neighbors! Located in the non age restricted section, on a walking trail with spectacular curb appeal, this home offers both privacy and convenience with just a short stroll to the clubhouse. With nearly 1,700 sq ft of under air living space, this thoughtfully designed home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile office/den, and a spacious screened lanai with an extended paver patiocomplete with an upgraded outdoor grill BBQ area, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Upon entering, you will immediately notice the beautiful porcelain tile flooring, soaring ceilings, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light while showcasing serene backyard views. The open concept living area flows seamlessly into the dedicated dining space and stylish eat in kitchen. Designed for both function and beauty, the kitchen boasts beautiful granite countertops, a large interior island, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, abundant cabinet space, and a deep pantry. A true home chef's dream! In addition to the formal dining space, a charming breakfast nook, framed by corner windows, offers the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. A desirable split floor plan ensures privacy, with the spacious primary suite tucked away at the back of the home. Large windows allow you to take in breathtaking backyard views right from your bedroom. The en suite bathroom is a true retreat, featuring a custom barn door, dual sinks, ample cabinetry, a beautifully tiled walk in shower with seamless glass doors, and a custom built walk in closet. The guest bedroom is equally inviting, with large windows and a deep closet, while the guest bath impresses with its elegant tile work, large vanity, and walk in shower with a glass enclosure. The flexible den/sitting area provides additional space for an office, reading nook, or hobby room, with direct access to the expansive screened lanai. The well equipped laundry room includes washer and dryer, extra storage and direct access to the 2 car garage with additional shelving. Step outside to your private backyard oasiswhether grilling, gathering around a fire pit, or simply unwinding, this space was made for relaxation! With no rear neighbors, a beautiful views of the pristine walking trail, this space is perfect for complete relaxation or entertainment! Additional upgrades include a whole home water softener system and more! From its luxurious upgrades to its attention to detail, this home is a rare find that perfectly blends sophistication with comfort. The HOA fee covers lawn and landscape maintenance, high speed fiber optics internet, and membership access to all community amenities. These include both indoor and outdoor fitness areas, group fitness classes, 21 miles of dedicated walking and biking trails, bocce, horseshoe pits, tennis, pickleball, a fishing dock, kayaks, canoes, and a paddleboat. Not to mention the clubhouse, the 18 hole Tom Lehman designed golf course, Salted Brick restaurant and day spa. Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM712830 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4970 35th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $354,900
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2856
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 183
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1666.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: North Marion High School
    • Middle School: Howard Middle School
    • School Elementary: Fessenden Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1583.64
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Association Name: ALEX GORMLEY
    • Association Phone: (352) 351-2317
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 102 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 2 LOT 1111
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1111-00
    • Views: 72
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

    5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5719 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,665.00 ($110.66 / sqft )

    5719 25th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now showing in ocala fl $334,662. For this gorgeous & stunning home. Welcome to the highley desirable gated community, ocala palms golf and country club. Its time to enjoy your new florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709264
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $349,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

    4830 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402840
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4379 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $419,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

    4379 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously maintained custom built Excite model home, crafted by Shea Homes is ONE OF A KIND! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just minutes from the renowne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2963 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716487
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $343,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

    5600 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms 55+ golf course community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus den home with a 3 car garage offers spacious living and exceptional golf course views. The o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3289 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718451
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Marcia Kasper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 56th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $325,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

    1870 56th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in Ocala Palms, a premier golf and country club community in Ocala, FL, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107898
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jim Middleton, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3584 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

    3584 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home with fenced yard in the sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve! This thoughtfully designed residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721086
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 57th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $399,900.00 ($116.05 / sqft )

    1920 57th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking Hole #14 with breathtaking golf course and sunset views. This fully furnished, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3446 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724411
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2064 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $324,750.00 ($101.07 / sqft )

    2064 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH STUNNING GOLF COURSE VIEWS IN OCALA PALMS! Enjoy living in this well established active adult community that offers Country Club living just minutes from the World Equestrian

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3213 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724320
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4773 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $359,990.00 ($96.49 / sqft )

    4773 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful PRIVATE POOL HOME in the quiet 55+ deed restricted community of Quail Meadow. This home is located on a corner lot, it is a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms plus a bonus room tha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3731 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4941317
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Monica Harris PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap