Active
    Property Photos
    11098 50th Lane
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 11098 50th Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950,000

    Address: 11098 50th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    PRIVATE/OWNER FINANCING Options available for qualified purchasers. Just minutes from the World Equestrian Center and Golden Ocala Golf & Equestrian Club, this extraordinary 2023 built estate presents a rare convergence of modern architectural elegance and world class equestrian functionality, all set across nearly 11 impeccably manicured acres behind private gates. Designed for the discerning equestrian, the property features a professional 105' x 150' riding arena with premium clay footing, four spacious barn stalls, an air conditioned tack room, and dual wash racks, all thoughtfully positioned for efficiency, comfort, and horse welfare. Fully fenced and irrigated pastures and paddocks with water throughout provide an ideal environment for training, turnout, and long term care, while two gated entrances ensure privacy, security, and seamless access for trailers and service vehicles. The residence itself is a striking expression of refined contemporary design, featuring three bedrooms, three baths, and a private executive office with a temperature controlled wine room. Soaring ceiling heights, from 12 feet in the main living spaces to nearly 19 feet in the great room, create an atmosphere of light, volume, and architectural drama. Kolbe crank windows, custom window treatments, and sleek tile flooring throughout reflect a polished yet relaxed aesthetic tailored to the equestrian lifestyle. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is both functional and beautiful, appointed with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, an Elica designer hood, Caf gas range with pot filler, an oversized pantry, and a dedicated mudroom designed for life both in and out of the saddle. The great room is anchored by a dramatic gas fireplace and enhanced by a fully integrated Sonos surround sound system with zoned audio extending throughout the home and outdoor living spaces. The primary suite is a serene private retreat, featuring elegant chandelier lighting, dual oversized walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath with a temperature controlled shower designed for true relaxation after a day at the barn or the showgrounds. Technically, the estate is as advanced as it is beautiful, featuring a whole home generator with a buried 1,000 gallon propane tank, 400 amp electrical service, fiber optic internet infrastructure, dual high efficiency HVAC systems with Icynene insulation, and a three car garage designed to accommodate larger vehicles and trailers with a European style door system. Outdoor living is nothing short of resort caliber. A screened lanai with electric Phantom screens creates a cool, breezy environment that opens to a heated and chilled pool, summer kitchen, and fire pit, ideal for elegant entertaining or quiet evenings overlooking the grounds. The entire property is fully irrigated with precision Fibernom drip systems for lush landscaping year round, and an advanced multi camera security system covers both the residence and barn for complete peace of mind. Every detail of this estate has been thoughtfully curated to deliver a rare combination of privacy, performance, luxury, and proximity, creating a truly turnkey equestrian lifestyle just moments from Ocalas most sought after destinations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM711502 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11098 50th Lane
    • Viewed: 131
    • Price: $2,950,000
    • Price sqft: $650
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 4536
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 208
    • Acreage: 10.95 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3053.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Farm, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Street One Way, Paved, Zoned for Horses
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Greg
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 14 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 016 SAND HILL CREEK REPLAT LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12576-010-07
    • Style: Craftsman, Custom
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 131
    • Zoning Code: A3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4101 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,995,000.00 ($1,215.01 / sqft )

    4101 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing 104 acre breeding and training center, dotted with giant live oaks and beautiful rolling hills. Very secluded & private, this farm has all that a professional horse person needs. Short distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2465 sqft
    4. Approx. 104.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM676140
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact George De Benedicty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13211 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,200,000.00 ($471.77 / sqft )

    13211 115th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled in NW Ocala, just 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center and 5 minutes from HITS, this fully fenced 22+ acre property offers a perfect blend of equestrian excellence and peaceful country

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6783 sqft
    4. Approx. 22.80 acres
    1. MLSID: OM707707
    2. Provided by OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Varney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12500 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,250,000.00 ($491.46 / sqft )

    12500 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a quiet country road in NW Marion County, River Mist Farm offers 42 acres of spacious pastures, glorious live oaks, and spectacular gardens and privacy. As a private horse facility the farm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6613 sqft
    4. Approx. 42.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM682132
    2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
    3. Contact Claire Khuen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9549 80th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,400,000.00 ($1,356.74 / sqft )

    9549 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned 20+/ acres off the highly desirable 225A corridor, this exceptional equestrian property offers a rare combination of quality construction, scenic views, and prime location. Roll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.01 acres
    1. MLSID: OM717931
    2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
    3. Contact Joan Pletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7335 Highway 225, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,500,000.00 ($1,144.54 / sqft )

    7335 Highway 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just minutes from world class equestrian venues, this 10 acre fully fenced estate offers versatility, charm, and exceptional convenience. Located 10 minutes to the World Equestrian Center and only 5 m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3058 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM713766
    2. Provided by OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Varney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 106th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,500,000.00 ($849.93 / sqft )

    311 106th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your private North Central Florida farm retreat situated on 18.72 acres of A1 zoned land in Ocala. This versatile property offers the perfect blend of country living, equestrian functionali

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4118 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.72 acres
    1. MLSID: OM723339
    2. Provided by D. F. GRAY INC
    3. Contact Frank Gray, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap