Active
    Property Photos
    4101 89th Place
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 4101 89th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995,000

    Address: 4101 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Amazing 104 acre breeding and training center, dotted with giant live oaks and beautiful rolling hills. Very secluded & private, this farm has all that a professional horse person needs. Short distance to downtown Ocala and only 8 miles to the famed World Equestrian Center. Currently used for Thoroughbred breeding & training, the farm has a large CB barn and two additional wood barns with a total of over 42 stalls. Paved interior roads and 4 board fencing over the entire property. The house sits on top of a hill overlooking horse pastures with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an in ground pool. Short distance to downtown Ocala and only 8 miles to the famed World Equestrian Center. Less than 12 miles to the Ocala Breeders Sales grounds and the Ocala International Airport. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM676140 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4101 89th Place
    • Viewed: 228
    • Price: $2,995,000
    • Price sqft: $1,215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2465
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 770
    • Acreage: 104.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2853 / -82.1966
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: None
    • Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    • Contact: George De Benedicty
    • 352-629-4505
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 2081.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 14 RGE 21 SW 1/4 W OF ACL RR & E OF I-75 TOGETHER WITH THE FOLLOWING DESCRIBED EASEMENT:lengthy see MCPA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 12759-001-00
    • Views: 228
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11098 50th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,950,000.00 ($650.35 / sqft )

    11098 50th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIVATE/OWNER FINANCING Options available for qualified purchasers. Just minutes from the World Equestrian Center and Golden Ocala Golf & Equestrian Club, this extraordinary 2023 built estate presents

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4536 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.95 acres
    1. MLSID: OM711502
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13211 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,200,000.00 ($471.77 / sqft )

    13211 115th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled in NW Ocala, just 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center and 5 minutes from HITS, this fully fenced 22+ acre property offers a perfect blend of equestrian excellence and peaceful country

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6783 sqft
    4. Approx. 22.80 acres
    1. MLSID: OM707707
    2. Provided by OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Varney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12500 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,250,000.00 ($491.46 / sqft )

    12500 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a quiet country road in NW Marion County, River Mist Farm offers 42 acres of spacious pastures, glorious live oaks, and spectacular gardens and privacy. As a private horse facility the farm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6613 sqft
    4. Approx. 42.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM682132
    2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
    3. Contact Claire Khuen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9549 80th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,400,000.00 ($1,356.74 / sqft )

    9549 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned 20+/ acres off the highly desirable 225A corridor, this exceptional equestrian property offers a rare combination of quality construction, scenic views, and prime location. Roll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.01 acres
    1. MLSID: OM717931
    2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
    3. Contact Joan Pletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7335 Highway 225, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,500,000.00 ($1,144.54 / sqft )

    7335 Highway 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just minutes from world class equestrian venues, this 10 acre fully fenced estate offers versatility, charm, and exceptional convenience. Located 10 minutes to the World Equestrian Center and only 5 m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3058 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM713766
    2. Provided by OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Varney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 106th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,500,000.00 ($849.93 / sqft )

    311 106th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your private North Central Florida farm retreat situated on 18.72 acres of A1 zoned land in Ocala. This versatile property offers the perfect blend of country living, equestrian functionali

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4118 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.72 acres
    1. MLSID: OM723339
    2. Provided by D. F. GRAY INC
    3. Contact Frank Gray, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap