Active
    Property Photos
    7335 Highway 225
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 7335 Highway 225
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500,000

    Address: 7335 Highway 225, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Just minutes from world class equestrian venues, this 10 acre fully fenced estate offers versatility, charm, and exceptional convenience. Located 10 minutes to the World Equestrian Center and only 5 minutes to Golden Ocala, the property combines an ideal location with thoughtful design and extensive amenities for both homeowners and equestrians. A tree lined driveway welcomes you onto the property and sets a beautiful tone as you approach the heart of the estate. Toward the back of the acreage sits a spacious 6 stall barn featuring rolling doors, washracks, a tack room, laundry room, bathroom and a comfortable apartment/office area. A separate barn kitchen is centrally located within the barn,ideal for convenience during long days on the property. There is also ample parking space for equipment. Just beyond the barn, riders will appreciate the clay footing riding arena and surrounding paddocks. The main home offers an inviting layout with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, and an office. High ceilings and a centrally placed fireplace bring character and warmth to the living space, while select bedrooms feature soft carpeting for added comfort. The kitchen is complete with updated appliances, a butcher block island, and a charming breakfast nook that frames views of the pool. The back porch flows seamlessly to the screened in saltwater pool, creating an elegant outdoor living space. Outside the pool enclosure, a paved walkway leads to a tranquil outdoor retreat that includes a spa, firepit, seating area, and a covered outdoor kitchen for gatherings and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. A small pool house provides convenient storage for outdoor and pool essentials. For added versatility, the property also includes a studio apartment within the garage, complete with a full kitchen,full bathroom, and laundry area, an excellent option for guests, staff, or rental income. Move in ready and thoughtfully outfitted for equestrian living, this property blends comfort, convenience, and rural elegance in one of Ocalas most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM713766 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7335 Highway 225
    • Viewed: 85
    • Price: $3,500,000
    • Price sqft: $1,145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 3058
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 162
    • Acreage: 10.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2639 / -82.282
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: None
    • Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
    • Contact: Matt Varney
    • 352-615-8891
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 3058.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Farm, In County, Paved, Zoned for Horses
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 14 RGE 20 COM NW COR OF NW 1/4 TH N 89-55-06 E 35.61 FT TH S 00-24-52 E 1199.73 FT TO POB TH S 00-24-52 E 294.44 FT TH N 89-55-06 E 1394.20 FT TH N 00-13-09 W 330.24 FT TH S 88-26-54 W 1395.58 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12489-103-03
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 85
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13211 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,200,000.00 ($471.77 / sqft )

    13211 115th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled in NW Ocala, just 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center and 5 minutes from HITS, this fully fenced 22+ acre property offers a perfect blend of equestrian excellence and peaceful country

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6783 sqft
    4. Approx. 22.80 acres
    1. MLSID: OM707707
    2. Provided by OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Varney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12500 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,250,000.00 ($491.46 / sqft )

    12500 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a quiet country road in NW Marion County, River Mist Farm offers 42 acres of spacious pastures, glorious live oaks, and spectacular gardens and privacy. As a private horse facility the farm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6613 sqft
    4. Approx. 42.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM682132
    2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
    3. Contact Claire Khuen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9549 80th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,400,000.00 ($1,356.74 / sqft )

    9549 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned 20+/ acres off the highly desirable 225A corridor, this exceptional equestrian property offers a rare combination of quality construction, scenic views, and prime location. Roll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.01 acres
    1. MLSID: OM717931
    2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
    3. Contact Joan Pletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 106th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,500,000.00 ($849.93 / sqft )

    311 106th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your private North Central Florida farm retreat situated on 18.72 acres of A1 zoned land in Ocala. This versatile property offers the perfect blend of country living, equestrian functionali

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4118 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.72 acres
    1. MLSID: OM723339
    2. Provided by D. F. GRAY INC
    3. Contact Frank Gray, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,900,000.00 ($3,460.51 / sqft )

    5575 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully built equestrian training and boarding facility is designed to support a professional program, offering the scale, layout, and infrastructure required for efficient daily operations. Locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1127 sqft
    4. Approx. 50.08 acres
    1. MLSID: OM716397
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 663 80th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,999,999.00 ($1,349.53 / sqft )

    663 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCEPTIONAL EQUESTRIAN ESTATE Positioned directly across from the renowned World Equestrian Center in the heart of Ocala, Florida the Horse Capital of the World this extraordinary estate represents

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.39 acres
    1. MLSID: OM724025
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Joseph Gravois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap