Active
    Property Photos
    8607 135th Street Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 8607 135th Street Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 8607 135th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Discover this stunning, newly constructed (2023) 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfectly situated on an expansive lot of almost half an acre! Designed with contemporary living in mind, this home offers an inviting open floor plan, premium finishes, and thoughtful details throughout, setting it apart from the average new build. Spacious Living: Enjoy an open concept layout, perfect for entertaining and daily living. Vaulted ceilings in the social areas create an airy and expansive feel. Waterproof luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring extends throughout the entire home, offering both beauty and durability. Elegant wood soft close cabinets. Exquisite marble quartz countertops, newer appliances. Modern recessed lighting. Stylish ceiling fans in key areas. Nice finishes and attention to detail elevate this home above the rest! Sits on almost half an acre, providing ample space and privacy. Enjoy the security and convenience of a fully fenced in backyard, perfect for pets, play, or outdoor relaxation. This home truly is a must see to appreciate the quality craftsmanship and upgraded features. Experience modern living at its finest in this beautiful 2023 build!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM710863 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8607 135th Street Road
    • Viewed: 163
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1921
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 217
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1478.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 225 MARION OAKS UNIT 12 BLK 1481 LOT 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8012-1481-24
    • Views: 163
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

    330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327718
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16954 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $332,900.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

    16954 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos were virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ocala offering 1,949 sq. ft. of modern living space! This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341490
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13177 67th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $335,000.00 ($128.25 / sqft )

    13177 67th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing this stunning 2026 new construction home that perfectly blends contemporary style with everyday functionality. Designed with comfort and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373467
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6652 129th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

    6652 129th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2025 construction in Marion Oaks! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356250
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Durell Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6241 154th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $305,000.00 ($127.51 / sqft )

    6241 154th Lane Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Bringing incentives to the table, including $5,000 toward closing costs and open to offers. Dont miss this opportunity to own a new, spacious four bedroom, three bath home in a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379308
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Ohana Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16915 Sw 37th Terrace Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
    $309,000.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    16915 Sw 37th Terrace Rd Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful New Construction Home in Marion Oaks! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage offers modern style and functional l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329835
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13753 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $333,900.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

    13753 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new sanctuary in the heart of Marion Oaks! This stunning, never lived in residence offers 1,865 square feet of modern living space designed with both style and functionality in m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380411
    2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Rafael De Oliveira Bett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4049 134th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    4049 134th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 2025 new build with 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms + 3 car garage with 1,990 square feet of living space! This brand new home features an open concept three way split plan with beautiful finishes th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355693
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16367 16th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    16367 16th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning home, located on a spacious lot has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, large living room with open concept kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances including a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384390
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

    17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2471 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377024
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap