Active
    Property Photos
    3977 46th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 3977 46th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

    Address: 3977 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    This nearly new Shea Homes Naples floor plan which in in a NON Age restricted are of Ocala Preserve. It offers rare features no longer available in new builds. Located on an oversized 137 deep lot with a 50 easement and no rear neighbors, this home ensures privacy and space. With no CDD fees, its a perfect blend of value and comfort. The fully screened lanai, spanning the back of the home, features epoxy flooring, with a completely fenced in yard. The kitchen is a chefs dream with 36 cappuccino cabinets featuring crown molding, bump ups, built in refrigerator space, upgraded hardware and plumbing fixtures, quartz countertops, and a 60/40 sink. Inside, youll find arched plank style doors, a private den/office, and 13x23 ceramic tile throughout, with cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The master bath includes dual sinks, comfort height toilets, and ample linen storage, which is also present in the secondary bathroom. Modern conveniences like a smart entry front door, concealed TV wiring, and a laundry room sink add to the homes appeal. Garage cabinets and a workbench are also included. The community offers an impressive range of amenities covered by the HOA, including lawn maintenance, landscaping, irrigation, high speed fiber optic internet (200 Mbps), fitness center access with group classes, miles of trails, a fishing dock, kayaks, and a fenced dog park. Residents also enjoy discounts at the onsite spa and restaurant. For golf enthusiasts, the Tom Lehman designed hybrid golf course is GHIN rated. This home combines modern upgrades, thoughtful details, and exceptional community amenities, making it a perfect choice for any lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM710193 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3977 46th Terrace
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $300,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2157
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 228
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1392.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 527.88
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Kimberly King
    • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 102 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 2 LOT 1062
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1062-00
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2515 53 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $349,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    2515 53 Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price reduction one of a kind with a million dollar view this spectacular custom 2399 sq. Ft. Home is top of the line! Private view of the 18th hole that features a water view, rolling elevation an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM703217
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

    5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5719 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,665.00 ($110.66 / sqft )

    5719 25th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now showing in ocala fl $334,662. For this gorgeous & stunning home. Welcome to the highley desirable gated community, ocala palms golf and country club. Its time to enjoy your new florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709264
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4970 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $354,900.00 ($124.27 / sqft )

    4970 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning Monaco model by Shea Homes. Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712830
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

    1875 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EXPERIENCE A PINNACLE OF MODERN FLORIDA LIVING in this stunning Lennar showcase model nestled within the sought after Heath Preserve community. Designed with a seamless open concept floor plan, the he

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723319
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
    3. Contact Joe Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1795 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $349,999.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    1795 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to an immaculate, well maintained, and truly move in ready homethis 2023 Brio model by Lennar in Heath Preserve checks every box and then some. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors directly

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378233
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 59th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $319,900.00 ($112.80 / sqft )

    2370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! This 3BD/2BA Majesty model home is a beautiful one level living home situated in a 55+ community. The formal living room welcomes you as you enter this house and the din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713618
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $337,990.00 ($116.11 / sqft )

    4830 16th Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402840
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2291 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $324,500.00 ($119.21 / sqft )

    2291 59th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **** very rare **** fiji model home with extended length garage!! This impeccably maintained home is a 2/2 with a bonus room, which can be used as a den or office and has 1,672 sq. Ft. With plenty of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2722 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709663
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3947 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $270,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

    3947 46th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 1,454 sq. ft. residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after 55+ section of Ocala Preserve. From the moment you step inside, the smart, se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap