Active
    Property Photos
    10074 77th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 10074 77th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 10074 77th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Stunning and Pristine, this turn key home is a coveted Abbeyville model. It boasts 2 Bedrooms, 2 baths with Den and spanning 1680 sq ft, it is the perfect blend of luxury and style. As you approach the covered entryway, a decorative glass door invites you into a home designed for a life of ease. The open floor plan immediately impresses, guiding you through a space where every detail has been thoughtfully considered. The heart of the home is a kitchen that will delight any chef, featuring an island perfect for entertaining. Step outside to discover a private oasis. The open backyard patio offers a serene retreat, looking out onto a park like berm that provides both beauty and a sense of privacy. Inside, you'll find peace of mind with smart upgrades, including extra insulation in the attic to keep you comfortable and energy costs down, as well as Sun X tinted windows and sliders that protect your furnishings from the Florida sun while maintaining a bright and inviting atmosphere. This home can be sold with Furniture or without, making it a Fabulous turn key property. Stone Creek is the Jewel in Del Webbs Crown and offers everything an active 55 plus community should. Pickle Ball Courts, Bocce, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis, Gardening, a state of the art Fitness Center, Pool Tables, Fire pit, and the list goes on. This home is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle waiting to be enjoyed, promising relaxation, community, and the Very Best of Ocala living! Welcome to your new beginning at Stone Creek by Del Webb!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: OM709616 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10074 77th Loop
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2315
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 240
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1680.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Stone Creek By Del Webb- Arlington
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 078 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB ARLINGTON PHASE 5 LOT 58
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-1200-58
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709156
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

    9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719290
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

    8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724097
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kathleen Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $315,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    7639 94th Circle Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with fle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2333 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716086
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dava Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $313,300.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

    6612 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Your home search ends with this maintenance free Alexander model villa designed to bring you the effortless lifestyle you have been waiting for. This beautiful villa is located within Stone Creek, a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717655
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,900.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

    9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709659
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

    7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361926
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

    9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2936 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085595
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Nate Samson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

    8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719020
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Kelly Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap