Active
    Property Photos
    1160 Heron Point Drive
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 1160 Heron Point Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,600

    Address: 1160 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453

    Description

    Under Construction. THE ENTERTAINER Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by to Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the " Premier Gated, Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms. This 1970 floorplan is a contemporary New Block Home Features 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Baths, and 2 Car Garage. This architectural design caters to the needs of the modern families. Features a spacious living room with an open concept design, creating a seamless flow between the main living areas. The impressive kitchen is thoughtfully designed with modern appliances, an extended island/ breakfast bar, an abundance of wood cabinetry with classic crown molding, with a huge pantry closet. The well appointed dining room perfect for your special occasion dinner parties, the large breakfast nook overlooks the backyard. The inviting extended master suite is your tranquil oasis, offering plenty of natural light, the tray ceiling adds to the ambiance, there are many options for furniture placement, the closet will certainly impress. The ensuite is spa inspired, featuring dual vanity sinks, a walk in glass tile shower, a deep soaking garden tub, water room, and linen closet. The two spacious additional guest bedrooms are inviting; the guest bathroom offers a vanity and deep soaking garden tub/ shower combo. The front porch or the extended lanai offers exceptional outdoor living. The laundry room leads out to the two car garage. The Upgrades Include: Glass Front Door, Plank Tile throughout the house, except the bedrooms, Granite Kitchen & Bathrooms, Cabinet Upgrade Shaker w/ Pull bars. When Buyer Closes with a Seller Approved Lender and You Will Receive Assistance with Closing Cost. Builder Warranty! Prices/Promotions are subject to change without notice. Conveniently located just 3 miles to The Historic Downtown Inverness, Liberty Park, The Valarie Theatre, The Rails to Trails, also near Restaurants, Boating, Golf, Entertainment, Hospital & Medical Facilities and Much More! Prices subject to change. Colors Vary, Located on Lot:152
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM709532 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1160 Heron Point Drive
    • Viewed: 205
    • Price: $310,600
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1970
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 232
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1820/B
    • Builder Name: ADAMS HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 113.13
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Marie Moore
    • Association Phone: 4076472622
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WYLD PALMS II PB 21 PG 1 LOT 152
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3526610
    • Views: 205
    • Zoning Code: 07
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $289,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center & c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720856
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Scott Kiefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $284,500.00 ($127.24 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center &

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850308
    2. Provided by Kiefer Realty, PA
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 672 Man O War Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
    $370,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

    672 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the desirable deed restricted community of Clearview Estates within Citrus Hills, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage pool home offers 2196 sq. ft. of living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 854393
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1260 Turnstone Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
    $330,650.00 ($150.30 / sqft )

    1260 Turnstone Terrace Reduced More Like This

    The Bliss Point House Located in the " Premier Gated Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms". This 2200 floorplan is a contemporary, well designed layout that caters to the needs of the modern families.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853407
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1455 Hartford Street, Inverness, FL 34453
    $360,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

    1455 Hartford Street Reduced More Like This

    Offering preferred lender incentives! Brand new in Cambridge Greens of Citrus Hills: The 2025 Elle Model Awaits! This home sits on .51 acres and includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, attached 3 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 846499
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap