Active
    Property Photos
    9090 73rd Lane
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 9090 73rd Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

    Address: 9090 73rd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    ***More pictures coming soon***Welcome to this charming Surrey Crest model in the most sought out community of Stone Creek. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den/office or multi room. Relax in a cozy Lani and enjoy the beautiful view of the lake with 2 fountains that light up in the evening. Home also has a garage screen as well as a slider screen for the front door to let the breeze come through in the cooler months. Enjoy the lifestyle that Stone Creek has to offer. Enjoy amenities from fitness center, pool, saunas, dog park, baseball, pickle ball and there are many clubs you join to meet new friends. You can listen to music and enjoy the restaurant in the community. ***Furniture is available separately***

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM707900 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9090 73rd Lane
    • Viewed: 230
    • Price: $329,900
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 1708
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 264
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1708.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 054 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB WESTON PH 1 & 2 LOT 28
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-303-028
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 230
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

    8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709156
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10064 88th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $310,000.00 ($136.03 / sqft )

    10064 88th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Why wait for new? 2019 juliana model in on top of the world | quartz counters | extended garage | plantation shutters | move in ready | priced below market this impeccably maintained 2019 juliana m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722267
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

    9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3003 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716423
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Roldan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

    10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM701623
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

    9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719290
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10410 96th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,000.00 ($145.43 / sqft )

    10410 96th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beauty is located in LongLeaf Ridge in On Top of the World! Practically brand new Luxury Home with so many upgrades! This 2 year old home has only been lived in a couple months. The oven has ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713577
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Teresa Hina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713686
    2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $315,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    7639 94th Circle Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with fle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2333 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716086
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dava Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap