Active
    Property Photos
    158 Spruce Street
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 158 Spruce Street
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 158 Spruce Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $738,900

    Address: 158 Spruce Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

    Description

    Located in the heart of Tarpon Springs, just minutes from the Tarpon Springs Historic Downtown District, and local Gulf front Fred Howard Beach, and Sunset Beach, this stunning elevated home blends charm, durability, and modern luxury. Ideally located within walking distance to the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, local restaurants, breweries, a distillery, dog park, Pinellas Trail, pickleball courts, a nearby water park, canoe launch, and bayousthis home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an elevated design with a downstairs garage that can be converted into a home gym. office space, plus a bonus room with private elevator access. Built with quality and resilience in mind, the home includes spray foam insulation, a durable metal roof, Miami Dade high impact windows, and a 3 point hurricane strapping system for enhanced structural integrity and storm protection. Inside, youll find high end finishes throughout, including custom cabinetry, premium vinyl flooring, custom aluminum railings, and elegant tray (coffered style) ceilings that elevate the living space. Expansive front and rear balconies provide ideal spaces for relaxing or entertaining, with the rear balcony offering direct access to both the living room and the primary suite. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a walk in closet, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. A separate water closet with a stylish barn door adds both function and design appeal. Additional features include: a double carport and a convenient private rear entrance, enhancing accessibility and everyday ease.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885076 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 158 Spruce Street
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $738,900
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2700
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Tarpon Springs Building Company
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1908.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
    • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RIVERVIEW LOT 5 LESS W 10FT THEREOF & ALL OF LOTS 6 & 7
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-27-15-75852-000-0050
    • Style: Coastal, Craftsman, Elevated, Florida
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 928 Oakview Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $749,995.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

    928 Oakview Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence offering 3,137 square feet of living space, ideally located in Tarpon Springs near top rated schools, neighborhood parks, Gulf beaches, and the Tarpo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461310
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Stephen Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $759,000.00 ($219.75 / sqft )

    401 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living just got even more exciting in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This 2,477 sq/ft home sits gracefully along the tranquil Whitcomb Bayou. Notably, this home remained completely secure and dr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459309
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Dino Cappelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Acacia Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $795,000.00 ($223.13 / sqft )

    35 Acacia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this brand new two story residence located just steps from the historic Sponge Docks. Boasting over 2,600 sq. ft. of heated living space, this t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3563 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878970
    2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Petros Koulianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $684,900.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

    757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional Tarpon Springs property offers nearly half an acre of lush, storybook like beauty enveloping a character rich Victorian style home. With passion fruit vines, avocado (only 2 years old

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3799 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447405
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Kelly Parks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

    1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SPACE, STYLE, AND SAVINGS! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the highly sought after Sunset Hills enclave. Boasting over 3,100 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4116 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880511
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1828 Longview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $675,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

    1828 Longview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home offering more than 3,200 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after Grassy Pointe community of Ta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4113 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465717
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact Brooke Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Pinellas Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $685,000.00 ($215.07 / sqft )

    133 Pinellas Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a fully restored early 1900s historic home in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3185 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883780
    2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Petros Koulianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2008 Pointe Alexis Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $789,900.00 ($247.31 / sqft )

    2008 Pointe Alexis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We are proud to present this exceptional single story, 5 bedroom residence in the resort style, guard gated community of Harbour Watchan intimate enclave of just over 100 homes. Perfectly positioned t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503309
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 747 Cajeput Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $830,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

    747 Cajeput Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    747 cajeput loop | tarpon springs, fl 34689 5 bedrooms | 4 bathrooms | 3,456 sq ft | built 2019 | "royal" model peace of mind. Perfected. Some homes are move in ready. This one is move in flawless

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5037 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882074
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Patsy DiGiacomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    $800,000.00 ($219.96 / sqft )

    302 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Imagine ending your day soaking in a hot tub overlooking Whitcomb Bayou before heading out for a sunset cruise. This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home is ideally located across from Wh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449597
    2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Tara Seabrook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap