Active
    Property Photos
    15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $939,000

    Address: 15027 Wind Whisper Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556

    Description

    Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled custom built Samuelsen home, ideally located within an exclusive community of just 225 residences in sought after Grey Hawk at Lake Polo. Perfectly positioned on a serene conservation lot, this impressive one story executive pool home offers 3,125 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a private executive office, and a versatile den or flex room to suit your lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway and elegant entry set the tone, leading into a grand foyer with soaring ceilings, hand scraped wood flooring, and picturesque views through the formal living space to the outdoor oasis beyond. At the heart of the home, the fully remodeled gourmet kitchen is truly a chefs dream, showcasing an oversized gas cooktop, dual zone wine refrigerator, expansive quartz surfaces, custom cabinetry, designer finishes, and an enormous walk in pantry that offers both beauty and function. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have also been extensively renovated within the past five years, offering elevated finishes and timeless design throughout. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bathroom designed for relaxation and comfort. The oversized 2.5 car garage offers exceptional flexibility, providing ample space for a golf cart, home gym, or additional storage. Additional upgrades include new ceiling fans, updated smoke detectors, gutters, and a premium Speed Queen washing machine, ensuring both style and peace of mind. Step outside to your own private sanctuary where indoor and outdoor living blend effortlessly. The expansive covered lanai and screened enclosure open to a beautifully maintained heated pool and spa, perfect for year round enjoyment. The pool system has been completely updated with a Hayward pump, filter, heater, automation system, and a copper ionizer for simplified maintenance, allowing you to fully enjoy the tranquil surroundings and conservation views. This exceptional home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and privacy in one of the areas most desirable communities. This is an opportunity that is truly not to be missed. Dont wait, schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884817 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15027 Wind Whisper Drive
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $939,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 4225
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Samulesen
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3125.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
    • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast - Monica Beltran
    • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GREY HAWK AT LAKE POLO PHASE TWO PB 57 PG 4 BLOCK 4 LOT 4 OR 8606 PG 844
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-26-17-0190-00400-0040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15906 Prince William Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $1,100,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

    15906 Prince William Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning golf course home in man gated community. 5br/5ba/4gar home with 4238sqft living. This home features 5 or 6 bedrooms can be two master suites one on 1st floor and one on 2nd floor. 5 remodel

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5931 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473775
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Bradley Uline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15720 Berea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $990,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

    15720 Berea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked behind mature oaks on a quiet, tree lined street in Odessa, 15720 Berea Drive offers a rare combination of refined craftsmanship and direct lakefront living on serene Lake Grace. Timeless curb

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4758 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506049
    2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

    15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

    THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494594
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carsten Prause
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

    13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4304 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481094
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carsten Prause
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15306 Lake Maurine Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $999,900.00 ($213.43 / sqft )

    15306 Lake Maurine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a 0.74 acre corner lot in the secluded Lake Maurine community, this nicely remodeled two story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms of refined living. The entryway splits the first floo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4685 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505805
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact William Lolly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19706 Angel Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $1,125,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

    19706 Angel Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely become available in Odessa! Tucked away beneath majestic oak trees on a private agriculturally zoned 1.16 acre lot fenced all aro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4746 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485039
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Precious Plemons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16286 Alpha Grove Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $1,098,885.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

    16286 Alpha Grove Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Covered Extended Lanai | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Corner Lot | Larger Lot | 3 Car Garage. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Truste

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4631 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494853
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3383 Barbour Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $1,079,900.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

    3383 Barbour Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Whitfield Preserve of Starkey Ranch! This beautifully upgraded residence offers 3,211 sq. ft. of luxurious living space with 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms (includ

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495335
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alison Connors
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13218 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $1,050,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

    13218 Batten Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Palazzo floor plan by M/I Homes, one of the communitys most desirable and model inspired floor plans, perfectly positioned in the award winning community of Starkey

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505905
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Lori King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4275 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $969,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

    4275 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the award winning Starkey Ranch community! Built by Homes by WestBay, this Virginia Park floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and style. With 5 s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4685 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885461
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Angela Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap