Active
    Property Photos
    2808 Lido Key Court
    1. Image 1 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    2. Image 2 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    3. Image 3 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    4. Image 4 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    5. Image 5 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    6. Image 6 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    7. Image 7 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    8. Image 8 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    9. Image 9 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    10. Image 10 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    11. Image 11 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    12. Image 12 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    13. Image 13 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    14. Image 14 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    15. Image 15 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    16. Image 16 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    17. Image 17 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    18. Image 18 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    19. Image 19 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    20. Image 20 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    21. Image 21 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    22. Image 22 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    23. Image 23 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    24. Image 24 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    25. Image 25 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    26. Image 26 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    27. Image 27 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    28. Image 28 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    29. Image 29 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    30. Image 30 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    31. Image 31 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    32. Image 32 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    33. Image 33 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    34. Image 34 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    35. Image 35 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    36. Image 36 For 2808 Lido Key Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 2808 Lido Key Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    Description

    **For Sale Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Emerald Island Resort** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom home located in the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort community. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a short term rental, or for those looking for a perfect full time residence in a resort style, guard gated neighborhood. Featuring a spacious split floor plan, the home offers comfortable living and a highly functional layout. The open concept main living area includes a bright living room and dining room combination, along with a granite counter kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. The oversized primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and features walk in closets, a luxurious soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. Also on the first floor is a versatile office, studio, or additional bedroom with closet access, along with a full bathroom ideal for guests. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and visitors. This home has been freshly updated with NEW interior paint throughout the entire property, including the pool deck and garage, as well as NEW waterproof luxury laminate vinyl flooring that enhances both style and durability. A NEW air conditioning system installed in 2025 adds comfort and energy efficiency. Additional highlights include a utility room with washer and dryer, a screened in patio with private pool and spa, and a 2 car garage. The property is well suited for entertaining, relaxing, or generating income as a short term rental. The community offers outstanding resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and scenic natural walking trails, all within a beautifully maintained environment. Residents also benefit from a 24/7 human guarded gated entrance, providing an added sense of security and peace of mind. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, Walt Disney World Resort, I 4, 429, Universal Studios Florida, and more. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406836 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2808 Lido Key Court
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2859
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2317.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Sauna, Trails
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 482.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
    • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-B PB 16 PGS 173-174 LOT 214
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3059-0001-2140
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2034 Fleming Mist Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
    $539,800.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    2034 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Furnished Vacation Home Located in the Prestigious Solara Resort! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is the perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Des

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3737 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6308354
    2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147422
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149166
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Nouer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5124221
    2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Shao Mai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

    8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472898
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

    8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143167
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carla Braga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    8900 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368196
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Jane LaFrance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

    8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149448
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365822
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

    9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390392
    2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
    3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap